Data Center Interconnect Market Research Report 2025 by Regional Outlook, Latest Trend, Share, Size, Application, Growth and Forecast the +11.9% CAGR Industry - Insurance News | InsuranceNewsNet

InsuranceNewsNet — Your Industry. One Source.™

Sign in
  • Subscribe
  • About
  • Advertise
  • Contact
Home Now reading Newswires
Topics
    • Advisor News
    • Annuity Index
    • Annuity News
    • Companies
    • Earnings
    • Fiduciary
    • From the Field: Expert Insights
    • Health/Employee Benefits
    • Insurance & Financial Fraud
    • INN Magazine
    • Insiders Only
    • Life Insurance News
    • Newswires
    • Property and Casualty
    • Regulation News
    • Sponsored Articles
    • Washington Wire
    • Videos
    • ———
    • About
    • Meet our Editorial Staff
    • Advertise
    • Contact
    • Newsletters
  • Exclusives
  • NewsWires
  • Magazine
  • Newsletters
Sign in or register to be an INNsider.
  • AdvisorNews
  • Annuity News
  • Companies
  • Earnings
  • Fiduciary
  • Health/Employee Benefits
  • Insurance & Financial Fraud
  • INN Exclusives
  • INN Magazine
  • Insurtech
  • Life Insurance News
  • Newswires
  • Property and Casualty
  • Regulation News
  • Sponsored Articles
  • Video
  • Washington Wire
  • Life Insurance
  • Annuities
  • Advisor
  • Health/Benefits
  • Property & Casualty
  • Insurtech
  • About
  • Advertise
  • Contact
  • Editorial Staff

Get Social

  • Facebook
  • X
  • LinkedIn
Newswires
Newswires RSS Get our newsletter
Order Prints
March 14, 2018 Newswires
Share
Share
Post
Email

Data Center Interconnect Market Research Report 2025 by Regional Outlook, Latest Trend, Share, Size, Application, Growth and Forecast the +11.9% CAGR Industry

ReleaseWire

Pune, India -- (SBWIRE) -- 03/14/2018 -- Global Data Center Interconnect Market is expected to reach USD 9,762.59 Million by 2025 from USD 4,000.00 Million in 2017, at a CAGR of 11.9% in the forecast period 2018 to 2025. The new market report contains data for historic years 2016, the base year of calculation is 2017 and the forecast period is 2018 to 2025.

Get Free Sample Report @ http://databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-data-center-interconnect-market

Key Points:

Cisco Systems, Inc. is going to dominate the data center interconnect market following Equinix, Inc., Digital Realty Trust, Ciena Corporation, Nokia, Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.

- Converged packet optical market is growing with the highest CAGR

- Services is driving the market with highest market share.

- CNPs/ICPs segment is dominating the data center interconnect market.

For More Details In-Depth Inquiry @ http://databridgemarketresearch.com/inquire-before-buying/?dbmr=global-data-center-interconnect-market

Key Drivers:

Some of the major factors driving the market for global data center interconnect are the data centers concentrating on the reduction of high power consumption, WAN consolidation and bandwidth requirements. Enhanced enterprise demand from vertical and rapid conversion into cloud-based services is the other factor which will drive the demand of global data center interconnect market.

- High initial investments are the factor which may hinder the growth of this market.

- Advancement in data connectivity and
emerging need for higher ethernet speed are some of the factors which will drive the market in future.

Avail 10% instant discount on this report mail us @ sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com

Market Segmentation:

- The global data center interconnect market is segmented based on type into three notable segments; product, software and services.

- The global data center interconnect market is segmented based on application into four notable segments system; workload and data storage mobility, shared data and resources, server high availability cluster and real time disaster and business continuity.

- The global data center interconnect market is segmented based on end- user into four notable segments; communication server provider, CNPs/ICPs, government and enterprises.

Read more about the Global Data Center Interconnect Market @ http://databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-data-center-interconnect-market/

Key Topics Mentioned:

- INTRODUCTION
1.1. OBJECTIVES OF THE STUDY
1.2. MARKET DEFINITION
1.3. OVERVIEW OF GLOBAL DATA CENTER INTERCONNECT MARKET
1.4. CURRENCY AND PRICING
1.5. LIMITATION
1.6. MARKETS COVERED

- MARKET SEGMENTATION
2.1. MARKETS COVERED
2.2. GEOGRAPHIC SCOPE
2.3. YEARS CONSIDERED FOR THE STUDY
2.4. CURRENCY AND PRICING
2.5. RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
2.6. PRIMARY INTERVIEWS WITH KEY OPINION LEADERS
2.7. SECONDARY SOURCES
2.8. ASSUMPTIONS

- MARKET OVERVIEW
3.1. DRIVERS

3.1.1. DATA CENTERS CONCENTRATING ON THE REDUCTION OF HIGH POWER CONSUMPTION, WAN CONSOLIDATION AND BANDWIDTH REQUIREMENTS
3.1.2. ENHANCED ENTERPRISE DEMAND FROM VERTICALS
3.1.3. RAPID CONVERSION INTO CLOUD-BASED SERVICES

3.2. RESTRAINS

3.2.1. HIGH INITIAL INVESTMENT

3.3. OPPORTUNITIES

3.3.1. ADVANCEMENT IN DATA CONNECTIVITY
3.3.2. EMERGING NEED FOR HIGHER ETHERNET SPEED

3.4. CHALLENGES

3.4.1. SECURITY ISSUES

- EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
- PREMIUM INSIGHTS

- GLOBAL DATA CENTER INTERCONNECT MARKET, BY TYPE

6.1. OVERVIEW

6.2. PRODUCT

6.2.1. PACKET SWITCHING NETWORKING
6.2.2. PACKET OPTICAL TRANSPORT
6.2.3. PACKET OPTICAL NETWORKING
6.2.4. CONVERGED PACKET OPTICAL

6.3. SOFTWARE

6.4. SERVICES

6.4.1. PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
6.4.2. MANAGED SERVICES

- GLOBAL DATA CENTER INTERCONNECT MARKET, BY APPLICATION
7.1. OVERVIEW
7.2. WORKLOAD AND DATA STORAGE MOBILITY
7.3. SHARED DATA AND RESOURCES
7.4. SERVER HIGH-AVAILABILITY CLUSTERS
7.5. REAL TIME DISASTER RECOVERY AND BUSINESS CONTINUITY

- GLOBAL DATA CENTER INTERCONNECT MARKET, BY END-USER
8.1. OVERVIEW
8.2. CNPS/ICPS
8.3. COMMUNICATION SERVICE PROVIDERS

8.4. ENTERPRISES

8.4.1. UTILITY AND POWER
8.4.2. BANKING AND FINANCE
8.4.3. MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT
8.4.4. RETAIL AND E-COMMERCE
8.4.5. HEALTHCARE
8.4.6. OTHERS

8.5. GOVERNMENT

- GLOBAL DATA CENTER INTERCONNECT MARKET, BY GEOGRAPHY
9.1. OVERVIEW

1.1.1 NORTH AMERICA

9.1.1. U.S.
9.1.2. CANADA
9.1.3. MEXICO

1.1.2 EUROPE

9.1.4. U.K
9.1.5. GERMANY
9.1.6. FRANCE
9.1.7. NETHERLAND
9.1.8. ITALY
9.1.9. SPAIN
9.1.10. SWITZERLAND
9.1.11. BELGIUM
9.1.12. TURKEY
9.1.13. RUSSIA
9.1.14. REST OF EUROPE

9.2. ASIA PACIFIC

9.2.1. JAPAN
9.2.2. CHINA
9.2.3. INDIA
9.2.4. INDONESIA
9.2.5. SOUTH KOREA
9.2.6. AUSTRALIA
9.2.7. SINGAPORE
9.2.8. THAILAND
9.2.9. MALAYSIA
9.2.10. PHILIPPINES
9.2.11. REST OF ASIA PACIFIC

9.3. MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA

9.3.1. SOUTH AFRICA
9.3.2. REST OF MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA

9.4. SOUTH AMERICA

9.4.1. BRAZIL
9.4.2. REST OF SOUTH AMERICA

- GLOBAL DATA CENTER INTERCONNECT MARKET, COMPANY LANDSCAPE
10.1. COMPANY SHARE ANALYSIS: GLOBAL
10.2. COMPANY SHARE ANALYSIS: NORTH AMERICA
10.3. COMPANY SHARE ANALYSIS: EUROPE
10.4. COMPANY SHARE ANALYSIS: ASIA PACIFIC

- COMPANY PROFILES
11.1. CIENA CORPORATION

11.1.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.1.2. CIENA CORPORATION: REVENUE ANALYSIS
11.1.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.1.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENTS

11.2. HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.

11.2.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.2.2. HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.: REVENUE ANALYSIS
11.2.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.2.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENTS

11.3. NOKIA

11.3.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.3.2. NOKIA: REVENUEANALYSIS
11.3.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.3.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENTS

11.4. CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.

11.4.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.4.2. CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.: REVENUE ANALYSIS
11.4.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.4.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENTS

11.5. INFINERA CORPORATION

11.5.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.5.2. INFINERA CORPORATION: REVENUE ANALYSIS
11.5.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.5.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENTS

11.6. ADVA OPTICAL NETWORKING SE.

11.6.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.6.2. ADVA OPTICAL NETWORKING SE: REVENUE ANALYSIS
11.6.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.6.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENTS

11.7. JUNIPER NETWORKS, INC.

11.7.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.7.2. JUNIPER NETWORKS, INC.: REVENUE ANALYSIS
11.7.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.7.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENTS

11.8. COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

11.8.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.8.2. COLT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
11.8.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.8.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENTS

11.9. EXTREME NETWORKS, INC.

11.9.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.9.2. EXTREME NETWORKS, INC.: REVENUE ANALYSIS
11.9.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.9.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENTS

11.10. FIBER MOUNTAIN, INC.

11.10.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.10.2. FIBER MOUNTAIN, INC. : COMPANY SNAPSHOT
11.10.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.10.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENTS

11.11. PLURIBUS NETWORKS INC.

11.11.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.11.2. PLURIBUS NETWORKS INC.: COMPANY SANPSHOT
11.11.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.11.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENTS

11.12. DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC.

11.12.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.12.2. DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC:REVENUE ANALYSIS
11.12.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO :
11.12.4. RECENT DEVLOPMENTS

11.13. ZTE CORPORATION

11.13.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.13.2. ZTE CORPORATION: REVENUE ANALYSIS
11.13.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.13.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENTS

11.14. FUJITSU LTD.

11.14.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.14.2. FUJITSU LTD.: REVENUE ANALYSIS
11.14.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.14.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENT

11.15. RANOVUS INC.

11.15.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.15.2. RANOVUS INC: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
11.15.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.15.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENT

11.16. MEGAPORT LIMITED

11.16.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.16.2. MEGAPORT LIMITED: REVENUE ANALYSIS
11.16.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
11.16.4. RECENT DEVELOPMENT

11.17. EQUINIX, INC.

11.17.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
11.17.2. EQUINIX, INC. : REVENUE ANALYSIS
11.17.3. PRODUCT PORTFOLIO :
11.17.4. RECENT DEVLOPMENT

About Data Bridge Market Research
Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market. Data Bridge endeavors to provide appropriate solutions to the complex business challenges and initiates an effortless decision-making process.

Contact:

Vishal Dixit

Data Bridge Market Research

Tel: +1-888-387-2818

Email: Sales@databridgemarketresearch.com

For more information on this press release visit: http://www.sbwire.com/press-releases/data-center-interconnect-market-research-report-2025-by-regional-outlook-latest-trend-share-size-application-growth-and-forecast-the-119-cagr-industry-946319.htm

Media Relations Contact

Sopan GedamManager
Data Bridge Market Research
Telephone: 888-387-2818
Email: Click to Email Sopan Gedam
Web: http://databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-data-center-interconnect-market/

Older

Mike Butler wins big in Hallandale Beach special election

Newer

Too close to call but Dem Lamb claims win in Pennsylvania

Advisor News

  • Addressing the longevity paradox
  • Employers shift focus from retirement access to financial outcomes
  • Helping widowed clients navigate their new financial reality
  • Navigating client communication in a digital age
  • Can your advisory firm survive without you?
More Advisor News

Annuity News

  • Farm Bureau P&C insurers post first underwriting gain since 2021
  • Legacy Marketing, Malibu Life launch two fixed indexed annuities
  • Changing client priorities are reshaping annuity conversations
  • Solen Software acquires annuity software provider Cooperative Technologies
  • MassMutual Expands Lending Options With New Secured Credit Line
More Annuity News

Health/Employee Benefits News

  • Navitus MedicareRx (PDP) earns top federal rating for 11th consecutive year
  • How California can stop making health insurance more expensive
  • MIDTERM ELECTION UPDATE: MEDICAID CHANGES
  • What’s behind the growth of CHOICE arrangements?
  • Addressing the longevity paradox
More Health/Employee Benefits News

Life Insurance News

  • Agents often missing from the loop on life, LTC insurance rate increases
  • Meiji Yasuda Life Insurance Company Trademark Application for “PEACE OF MIND, FOREVER” Filed: Meiji Yasuda Life Insurance Company
  • SoFi and Prudential Financial team up to expand access to life insurance
  • Group 1001 Companies Secure $120,000 for Habitat for Humanity of Boone County Through Federal Home Loan Bank of Indianapolis Match
  • Americans Worry They Can’t Afford Health Care in Retirement, Allianz Life Study Finds
Sponsor
More Life Insurance News

NEWS INSIDE

  • Companies
  • Earnings
  • Economic News
  • INN Magazine
  • Insurtech News
  • Newswires Feed
  • Regulation News
  • Washington Wire
  • Videos

FEATURED OFFERS

Press Releases

  • Benefits Studio Launches to Fill the Missing Middle of Benefits Navigation at $49/mo
  • Lauren Sinnott Named to Ragan’s Top Women in Marketing Awards, Class of 2026 
More Press Releases > Add Your Press Release >

How to Write For InsuranceNewsNet

Find out how you can submit content for publishing on our website.
View Guidelines

Topics

  • Advisor News
  • Annuity Index
  • Annuity News
  • Companies
  • Earnings
  • Fiduciary
  • From the Field: Expert Insights
  • Health/Employee Benefits
  • Insurance & Financial Fraud
  • INN Magazine
  • Insiders Only
  • Life Insurance News
  • Newswires
  • Property and Casualty
  • Regulation News
  • Sponsored Articles
  • Washington Wire
  • Videos
  • ———
  • About
  • Meet our Editorial Staff
  • Advertise
  • Contact
  • Newsletters

Top Sections

  • AdvisorNews
  • Annuity News
  • Health/Employee Benefits News
  • InsuranceNewsNet Magazine
  • Life Insurance News
  • Property and Casualty News
  • Washington Wire

Our Company

  • About
  • Advertise
  • Contact
  • Meet our Editorial Staff
  • Magazine Subscription
  • Write for INN

Sign up for our FREE e-Newsletter!

Get breaking news, exclusive stories, and money- making insights straight into your inbox.

select Newsletter Options
Facebook Linkedin Twitter
© 2026 InsuranceNewsNet.com, Inc. All rights reserved.
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • InsuranceNewsNet Magazine

Sign in with your Insider Pro Account

Not registered? Become an Insider Pro.