Civilian Health and Medical Program of the Department of Veterans Affairs
[…] We propose to revise
For TRICARE, the waiver of beneficiary costs associated with preventive services in proposed
The general provisions in current
Current SEC 17.274(c) establishes a calendar year limit on the "cost-share amount" incurred by a CHAMPVA beneficiary through the payment of both cost-shares and deductible amounts (See current 38 CFR 17.274(c), indicating that the cap is "limited to the applied annual deductible(s) and the beneficiary cost-share amount."). Proposed
We do not propose any substantive changes to current
We propose to add a new paragraph (e) to
In accordance with current practice, and as proposed in