Coverage of Certain Preventive Services Under the Affordable Care Act
[…] FOOTNOTE 32 Code section 469(j)(1) states the "term `closely held C corporation' means any C corporation described in section 465(a)(1)(B)." Section 465(a)(1)(B) provides "a C corporation with respect to which the stock ownership requirement of paragraph (2) of section 542(a) is met."