USF/Steinbrenner Results [Tampa Tribune, Fla.]
Mar. 21--LICENSED TO HALF-MILE TIMING -- Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 07:11 PM
George Steinbrenner Invitational -- 3/20/2010
www.halfmiletiming.com
USF Track: Tampa, Florida
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
-- Hooker, Bailey 9 George M. St 4-06.00 NH
-- Herres, Mikaela -- Gaither HS 4-02.00 NH
-- Chen, Julia 9 King HS 4-02.00 NH
-- Jones, Darrian -- Hillsborough 4-04.00 NH
-- Eilers, Rachel 10 Academy of H 4-04.00 NH
-- Davis, Sara 10 Academy of H 4-04.00 NH
-- Roberts, Renee 10 Freedom High 4-04.00 NH
-- McWilliams, Amanda 10 Academy of H 4-04.00 NH
-- Wawrzyniakowski, Kelsey 9 Newsome HS 4-02.00 NH
-- Seifert, Madison 9 Newsome HS 4-04.00 NH
-- Ortiz, Crystal 9 Robinson Hig 4-02.00 NH
-- Layton, Jessica 12 Robinson Hig NH
1 Woodard, Nicole 11 Land O Lakes 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 Prengaman, Courtney 9 Wesley Chape 5-00.00 J5-00.00 8
3 Lashley, Adele 11 Wesley Chape 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
4 Wright, Alexis 10 George M. St 5-00.00 J4-10.00 5
5 Moore, Ariel 10 George M. St 5-00.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Vassell, Ashley 12 Wharton HS 5-00.00 4-08.00 3
7 Ford, Antonika -- St. Petersbu 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.50
7 Biver, Alexandra 10 Alonso HS 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.50
9 Barrett, Kim -- Alonso HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Sheets, Kendra 10 Land O Lakes 4-08.00 4-06.00
11 Gaskin, Kaylee 11 Zephyrhills J4-06.00
12 Crooks, Jodiann 9 Osceola HS ( 4-06.00 J4-06.00
13 Plummer, Jessica 12 Zephyrhills 4-04.00
13 Stiegler, Kelcie 11 Wiregrass Ra 4-10.00 4-04.00
13 Roscher, Julia 9 Sarasota Riv 4-10.00 4-04.00
13 Magdziak, Olivia -- Countryside 4-08.00 4-04.00
13 Chancey, Shanice 9 Wiregrass Ra 4-04.00 4-04.00
13 Giese, Megan 9 Countryside 4-06.00 4-04.00
13 Brown, Stephany 10 Wharton HS 4-06.00 4-04.00
-- Leonard, Nicole 9 Sickles HS 4-02.00 NH
-- Clark, Desire 10 Sickles HS 4-02.00 NH
-- Griffith, Taylor -- Wharton HS 4-08.00 NH
-- Noble, Hanna 11 Wesley Chape 4-06.00 NH
-- Henry, Alisha 9 Wiregrass Ra 4-04.00 NH
-- Dawson, Rachel 11 Land O Lakes 4-08.00 NH
-- runjaic, jelena 10 King HS 4-00.00 NH
-- Richardson, Amina 10 Newsome HS 4-02.00 NH
Event 2 Boys High Jump HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McQuay III., Leon 9 Armwood HS 6-00.00 6-06.00 10
2 Bundrage, Quenton 11 Manatee HS 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 Petion, GiGi -- Alonso HS 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Lyles, Jordan 12 Zephyrhills 6-02.00 J6-02.00 5
5 Dang, David 11 Admiral Farr 6-02.00 6-00.00 3.50
5 Holloway, Brandon 11 Alonso HS 5-10.00 6-00.00 3.50
7 Ferguson, William 12 Wiregrass Ra 6-04.00 J6-00.00 1.50
7 Samuel, Brandon -- Riverview HS 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.50
9 Barrett, Paul 10 Gaither HS 5-10.00 J6-00.00
10 Smith, Brice 12 Manatee HS 6-00.00 J6-00.00
11 Jules, Richard 12 Armwood HS 6-02.00 5-10.00
11 Hunter, Michael 12 Plant City H 6-00.00 5-10.00
11 Troutman, Victor 11 Kathleen HS 6-02.00 5-10.00
11 Walker, Logan 10 Wesley Chape 5-08.00 5-10.00
11 Knighten, Andre 12 Plant City H 5-10.00 5-10.00
16 Richardson, Dwayne 11 Chamberlain 5-06.00 5-08.00
16 Williamson, Chadd 12 Land O Lakes 5-10.00 5-08.00
16 Chambers, Armond 11 Lake Mary HS 5-10.00 5-08.00
19 Moore, Connor 9 HB Plant HS 5-08.00 5-06.00
19 Morgan, David 12 Land O Lakes 5-08.00 5-06.00
19 Hysten, Thomas -- HB Plant HS 5-08.00 5-06.00
22 Marcano, Diamond 10 Tampa Jesuit 5-06.00 5-04.00
22 Green, Janarais -- Wharton HS 5-08.00 5-04.00
-- Brutus, Andujar 10 Tampa Jesuit 5-04.00 NH
-- Rostron, Devin 10 Wiregrass Ra 5-08.00 NH
-- Matesich, Mike 12 Tampa Jesuit 5-06.00 NH
-- Dillenburg, Anthony 12 Newsome HS 5-08.00 NH
-- Presley, Josh 11 Mitchell HS 5-02.00 NH
-- Davis, Roy -- Riverview HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Damiani, Jonathon 11 Mitchell HS 5-04.00 NH
-- McIntosh, Tyler 11 Wiregrass Ra 5-08.00 NH
-- Newhaller, Lee 10 Berkeley Pre 5-04.00 NH
-- Moore, Colin 9 Berkeley Pre 5-00.00 NH
-- Reddin, Brock 12 Chamberlain 5-06.00 NH
-- Hanson, Clinton 9 Chamberlain 5-06.00 NH
-- Givens, Cortavious 8 Admiral Farr 5-04.00 NH
-- Bauer, Tyler 11 Admiral Farr 5-04.00 NH
-- Barnes, Reggie 10 Berkeley Pre 5-04.00 NH
-- Murphy, Darius 12 Armwood HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Bullard, Ravon 12 Hillsborough 5-04.00 NH
-- Owens, Terrance 10 Hernando HS 5-02.00 NH
-- Norwood, Edward -- Hillsborough 5-04.00 NH
-- Flores, Carlos 11 Hillsborough 5-06.00 NH
-- Hazel, Patrick 11 George M. St 5-06.00 NH
-- Turner, Cory -- Freedom High 5-06.00 NH
-- Hazley, Nick 12 HB Plant HS 5-08.00 NH
-- Smith-Gonzales, Tarus 11 King HS 5-08.00 DQ video camera
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Enos, London 12 Wharton HS 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Elyea, Cara 11 Lake Region 11-00.00 J10-06.00 8
3 Karlstrand, Kelsey 12 Sarasota Riv 10-00.00 9-06.00 5
3 Ostrenko, Mari Tampa Catholic 9-06.00 5
3 Hall, Emily -- Countryside 10-00.00 9-06.00 5
6 Wallace, Virgina 11 Pinellas Par 9-00.00 J9-06.00 3
7 Rothenberg, Perri 12 Freedom High 10-00.00 9-00.00 2
8 Orloff, Lynee 10 Lake Region 8-06.00 8-06.00 0.50
8 Adams, Melissa 12 Wharton HS 9-00.00 8-06.00 0.50
10 Sturman, Kelsey 11 Wiregrass Ra 8-06.00 J8-06.00
11 Sanchez, Sofia 11 Wharton HS 8-06.00 J8-06.00
12 Seleznick, Ruth 9 Robinson Hig 8-00.00
12 Patton, Caroline 10 Zephyrhills 8-06.00 8-00.00
12 Hudak, Abby 9 Wesley Chape 7-00.00 8-00.00
12 Ambrioso, Kyra 10 Sarasota Riv 7-06.00 8-00.00
12 Murbach, Jamie 10 Lake Highlan 7-06.00 8-00.00
12 MacLean, Addison 12 Alonso HS 8-06.00 8-00.00
18 Rhodes, Sarah 11 Mitchell HS 8-00.00 7-06.00
18 Schmidt, Madison 9 Sarasota Riv 6-00.00 7-06.00
18 Minor, Victoria 10 Mitchell HS 7-06.00
18 Richter, Keirsten 10 George M. St 7-00.00 7-06.00
-- Kiser, Jessica -- Gaither HS 7-00.00 NH
-- Hixson, Taylor 11 Wiregrass Ra 6-00.00 NH
-- Eppler, Sarah 10 George M. St 7-00.00 NH
-- Denney, Sarah 10 Zephyrhills 7-00.00 NH
-- Petrick, Marisa 11 Academy of H 6-06.00 NH
-- Medina, Lauren 10 Wiregrass Ra 7-06.00 NH
-- Luther, Jenna 9 Countryside 7-06.00 NH
-- Davis, Breawna 12 Sickles HS 8-00.00 NH
-- Jacobi, Sarah 9 Sickles HS 6-06.00 NH
-- Heyser, Ashley 11 Mitchell HS 6-06.00 NH
-- Moralas, Amy 10 Lake Region 7-00.00 NH
-- Kumar, Tricha 12 Robinson Hig 7-06.00 NH
-- Reamer, Sarah 11 Wesley Chape 7-00.00 NH
-- Paranto, Brandice 12 Sickles HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Barnhardt, Sarah 10 Wesley Chape 7-00.00 NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baird, Brian 11 HB Plant HS 14-06.00 14-00.00 10
2 Erbe, Donovan 10 Admiral Farr 13-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 Rideout, C Grant 12 Bishop McLaughlo 13-00.00 6
4 Sekas, Nick -- St. Petersbu 13-00.00 12-06.00 5
5 Polgar, Parker 11 Countryside 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.50
5 Beane, Pat 12 Tampa Jesuit 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.50
7 Kazanski, Alex 11 Wiregrass Ra 13-06.00 11-06.00 2
8 Gonzalez, Rico 10 Tampa Jesuit 12-06.00 J11-06.00 1
9 Polubinski, Jack 12 Sarasota Riv 12-00.00 J11-06.00
9 Dalton, Matthew -- Countryside 11-06.00 J11-06.00
9 Dudley, Devin 11 St. Petersbu 11-00.00 J11-06.00
12 Jameston, Ryan 12 Newsome HS 11-00.00 J11-06.00
13 Booth, Tyler 11 Newsome HS 11-06.00 11-00.00
13 Bales, Andrew 11 Mitchell HS 10-06.00 11-00.00
13 Rideout, Taylor 11 Newsome HS 11-06.00 11-00.00
13 Delfino, Alex 10 Plant City H 12-00.00 11-00.00
13 Runyan, Gem 11 Admiral Farr 12-09.50 11-00.00
18 Polly, Nick -- Mitchell HS 10-00.00 10-06.00
18 Deforest, Austin 12 Gaither HS 10-06.00 10-06.00
18 Griffith, Chris 12 Durant HS 10-06.00 10-06.00
21 Otheguy, Gabriel 9 Tampa Jesuit 11-00.00 10-00.00
-- Campo, Christian 9 Wiregrass Ra 9-00.00 NH
-- Buck, Kevin -- Countryside 11-06.00 NH
-- Piche, Zach 12 Durant HS 10-06.00 NH
-- Noble, Kyle 9 Wharton HS 9-06.00 NH
-- Ericson, Tyler -- Wharton HS 8-00.00 NH
-- Sharpe, Michael 11 Armwood HS 10-06.00 NH
-- Maniscalco, Tyler 11 George M. St 10-06.00 NH
-- Diehl, Parker 10 HB Plant HS 10-00.00 NH
-- Villalba, Roberto 11 Gaither HS 11-06.00 NH
-- McKenzie, Ian 10 Land O Lakes 10-06.00 NH
-- Oakley, Jack -- HB Plant HS 10-00.00 NH
-- Root, Aaron 9 Robinson Hig 9-06.00 NH
-- Androlewicz, Andrew 9 Freedom High 8-00.00 NH
-- Howard, Michael Orion 12 Robinson Hig 9-06.00 NH
-- Lewis-Ward, Bryan 11 Robinson Hig 9-06.00 NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mcbride, Ashley 11 King HS 17-11.50 16-09.50 10
2 Woodard, Nicole 11 Land O Lakes 17-01.00 16-03.00 8
3 Love-roberts, Jazzmyn 11 Wesley Chape 16-04.25 16-01.00 6
4 Toneff, Ellen 11 Wiregrass Ra 16-11.00 15-11.50 5
5 Perry, Jasmine 9 Tampa Bay Te 16-05.00 15-09.25 4
6 akachukwu, sandra -- King HS 16-07.25 15-08.00 3
7 Fantroy, Quatasia -- Alonso HS 16-00.00 15-07.50 2
8 Wilson, Briana 12 Lake Mary HS 16-02.00 15-06.25 1
9 Houston, Shantel 12 Wesley Chape 16-01.00 15-01.50
10 Wilson, Di'Kerria 9 Kathleen HS 15-09.00 15-00.50
11 Mills, Angelina 11 Tampa Bay Te 16-01.00 14-10.75
12 Hurley, Camille 11 Lake Mary HS 16-07.00 14-09.25
13 Eder, Hanna 9 Wiregrass Ra 16-02.75 14-08.25
14 Bell, Briana 12 Riverview HS 15-10.00 14-07.00
15 Heath, Khadeeja 10 Chamberlain 15-01.00 14-05.75
16 Driver, Nakala 9 Kathleen HS 15-00.25 14-03.75
17 Bryant, Kiana -- Gaither HS 14-03.00
18 Valles, Stephanie 12 Sickles HS 15-00.00 14-01.75
19 McEnany, Ryann 8 Academy of H 15-03.00 14-01.50
20 Hardy, Stevondria -- Wharton HS 15-10.00 14-00.75
21 Bell, Iyanna 9 George M. St 15-00.00 13-11.00
22 Williams, Tanquayante 11 Lake Mary HS 15-02.00 13-10.50
23 Ortiz, Crystal 9 Robinson Hig 13-09.75
24 Woods, Randira 9 Freedom High 14-08.00 13-08.75
25 Henry, Jessica 12 Sickles HS 15-03.75 13-07.25
26 Thurman, Gabrielle 11 Tampa Bay Te 15-01.00 13-07.00
27 Watson, Tyler 9 Wharton HS 15-03.00 13-06.75
28 Dacosta, Sarah 9 Freedom High 14-06.00 13-05.75
29 Jones, Darrian -- Hillsborough 13-00.00
30 Loose, Tabitha 9 Hernando HS 12-11.25
31 Piccirilli, Alexa 10 Academy of H 14-01.00 12-11.00
32 Anderson, Autumn 11 Mitchell HS 14-09.00 12-10.50
33 Aritt, Kayla 9 Manatee HS 14-02.00 12-09.75
34 Williams, Kayla 9 Sarasota Riv 13-09.00 12-09.50
34 Perkins, Chelsey 12 Sickles HS 14-11.50 12-09.50
36 Laqueisha, Henderson 11 Hillsborough 12-07.50 12-08.25
37 Jackson, Victoria 9 Countryside 13-02.00 12-08.00
38 Abbott, Alyson 12 Riverview HS 14-08.00 12-06.75
39 Manning, Dana 8 Berkeley Pre 13-06.00 12-06.00
40 Raney, Kendall 9 Hernando HS 12-02.25
41 Brown, Taayler -- Hillsborough 12-09.00 12-01.00
42 Bryant, Maurica 10 Chamberlain 15-01.00 11-11.50
43 Hopkins, Brittany -- Gaither HS 11-11.25
44 Jessie, Faith 12 Newsome HS 13-02.00 11-08.75
45 Oswald, Keegan 12 Mitchell HS 12-11.00 11-06.00
46 Alderman, Victoria 10 Hernando HS 11-02.50
47 Ashley, Danielle -- Alonso HS 14-10.00 11-01.75
48 Patterson, Chelsea 11 Mitchell HS 9-11.00 10-08.00
49 Davis, Daja -- Robinson Hig 11-01.50 10-07.75
50 Johnson, Bianca 10 Durant HS 10-05.50
-- Davis, Quendreka 10 Freedom High 14-10.00 FOUL
-- Saiz, Stephanie 9 Durant HS FOUL
-- McGee, Jevic 9 Osceola HS ( 15-11.00 FOUL
-- Burd, Sara 10 Berkeley Pre 13-00.00 FOUL
Event 6 Boys Long Jump HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Terrence 12 Hillsborough 24-02.50 22-04.50 10
2 Walton, Carlton 12 Hillsborough 22-08.00 21-10.00 8
3 Sanders, Tracy 12 Manatee HS 22-09.50 21-01.00 6
4 Conley, Brenton -- Countryside 22-00.00 20-09.50 5 19-11
5 Mitchell, Eric 12 Wharton HS 21-02.50 J20-09.50 4 19-7.5
6 Frazier, Shaquel 12 Hernando HS 19-09.25 20-04.00 3
7 Michaels, Matt 11 Mitchell HS 19-08.75 20-03.00 2
8 Brown, Ricy -- Countryside 22-01.00 20-01.75 1
9 Bundrage, Quenton 11 Manatee HS 20-10.00 20-01.00 18-6
10 Thomas, Ronald 9 Armwood HS 19-04.00 J20-01.00 no mark
11 Edwards, Wade 10 Armwood HS 20-08.50 20-00.50
11 Dungy, Eric -- HB Plant HS 21-03.00 20-00.50
13 Statz, Kyle 10 Tampa Jesuit 20-08.50 20-00.00
14 Troutman, Victor 11 Kathleen HS 21-02.00 19-09.50
15 Smith-Gonzales, Tarus 11 King HS 18-02.50 19-07.25
16 Olan, Kiam 10 Wiregrass Ra 21-04.50 19-06.00
17 Grable, Tony -- Sarasota Riv 19-02.50 19-05.50
18 Sykes, Javonte 11 Plant City H 21-09.00 19-01.50
19 Wilson, Jessie 12 Sarasota Riv 21-03.50 18-09.25
20 Shorter, Todd -- Countryside 21-10.00 18-08.50
20 Carrero, Robert 12 Mitchell HS 19-03.00 18-08.50
22 MacInnes, Neil 10 Chamberlain 18-07.00 18-08.00
23 Robinson, Christopher 11 Lake Mary HS 19-06.50 18-05.50
24 TaKelly, Tawn-Tiba 11 King HS 19-11.50 18-00.50
25 Lauro, Anthony 9 Manatee HS 20-01.00 18-00.00
26 Newman, Tevin 11 Robinson Hig 19-08.00 17-05.00
27 Hart, Rod 10 Chamberlain 19-00.00 17-04.50
28 McGee, Oscar 11 Osceola HS ( 19-00.00 17-03.00
29 Gaye, Jameel 12 Alonso HS 16-11.00 17-02.00
30 Robinson, Alex 12 Land O Lakes 19-04.00 17-00.00
31 Thomas, Frank -- Osceola HS ( 19-03.00 16-05.25
32 Burt, Matt 12 Durant HS 16-04.50
33 Matesich, Mike 12 Tampa Jesuit 17-09.00 16-03.00
34 Theis, Chris 9 Osceola HS ( 17-10.00 16-02.00
35 Johnson, Kristopher 11 Lake Mary HS 18-02.00 15-11.00
36 Barnes, Reggie 10 Berkeley Pre 18-02.00 15-08.00
37 Tancreti, Michael 10 Mitchell HS 17-09.00 15-06.00
38 Mihokovich, Christopher 12 Berkeley Pre 14-07.00 14-08.00
-- Edmonds, Jonnie 12 Wesley Chape 19-06.00 ND
-- Bryant, Shawn 11 Freedom High 20-06.00 ND
-- Wiltz, Kendall 11 Wiregrass Ra 19-09.00 ND
-- Sanchez, Adrian 10 Zephyrhills 19-05.00 ND
-- Mahan, Johnathan 11 Wharton HS 19-06.00 ND
-- Muhammad, Soloman 12 Wiregrass Ra 20-01.00 ND
-- Thomas, Corey 12 Hernando HS 19-08.50 ND
-- Hodges, Jake 12 Newsome HS 19-04.50 ND
-- Reddick, Kaliep 12 Plant City H 20-03.00 ND
-- Green, Jeremiah -- Hillsborough 20-09.00 ND
-- Dowse, Andrew 11 Newsome HS 19-07.00 ND
-- Samuel, Brandon -- Riverview HS 19-05.00 ND
-- Stewart, Jamal 12 Riverview HS 19-05.00 ND
-- Bullock, Wesley 9 HB Plant HS 19-06.00 ND
-- Sturgis, Reese 10 King HS 19-05.00 FOUL
-- Powell, Kalvon -- Chamberlain 19-04.50 FOUL
-- Stilley, Evan 9 Tampa Jesuit 16-09.00 FOUL
-- Goddard, Robert 11 Admiral Farr 21-00.00 DNF
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Houston, Shantel 12 Wesley Chape 35-02.00 35-05.00 10
2 Toneff, Ellen 11 Wiregrass Ra 33-08.50 34-06.50 8
3 Wright, Alexis 10 George M. St 33-09.00 34-00.50 6
4 Linkfield, Thea 12 Countryside 31-11.00 33-04.00 5
5 Wilson, Briana 12 Lake Mary HS 34-00.50 33-00.50 4
6 Cannon, Dana 12 Wesley Chape 35-06.00 32-05.25 3
7 Grey, Sharese 10 Lake Mary HS 30-10.50 31-11.75 2
8 Eder, Hanna 9 Wiregrass Ra 30-02.00 31-08.00 1
9 Biver, Alexandra 10 Alonso HS 33-08.00 31-06.00 30-11
10 Hinson, Elise 10 Sarasota Riv 31-06.50 J31-06.00 30-06.75
11 Watson, Tyler 9 Wharton HS 32-03.00 31-03.50
12 Abbott, Alyson 12 Riverview HS 29-00.00 30-09.00
13 Lashley, Adele 11 Wesley Chape 29-09.50 30-06.25
14 Innocent, Celine 11 Sickles HS 31-08.00 30-00.50
15 Bettaglio, Gabriela 11 Newsome HS 28-05.50 29-11.00
16 Onyedimma, Nneoma 10 Newsome HS 27-10.50 29-10.25
17 Bennet, meagan 9 Tampa Bay Te 31-04.00 29-02.75
18 Pilawski, Meagan 12 Sickles HS 29-05.50 28-11.50
19 Bell, Iyanna 9 George M. St 31-05.00 28-06.50
20 Perkins, Chelsey 12 Sickles HS 28-06.00 28-02.75
21 Loss, Hannah 9 Sarasota Riv 26-10.00 28-00.50
22 Gardiner, Yasmine 9 Strawberry C 29-11.00 27-07.00
23 Vassell, Ashley 12 Wharton HS 30-04.50 27-05.50
24 Thigpen, Justice 9 George M. St 30-02.50 27-00.75
25 Medina, Lauren 10 Wiregrass Ra 30-05.00 26-08.00
26 Jessie, Faith 12 Newsome HS 28-01.00 26-07.50
27 Abraham, rebecca 10 Tampa Bay Te 27-05.00 26-07.00
28 Dacosta, Sarah 9 Freedom High 28-08.00 26-04.00
29 De'santis, Katrina 10 Sarasota Riv 26-02.00 26-01.75
30 Giordano, Megan 10 Mitchell HS 28-04.00 26-00.00
31 MacLean, Addison 12 Alonso HS 31-05.00 25-10.50
32 Campbell, Simone 9 Tampa Bay Te 28-08.00 25-09.50
33 Schuler, Lelsie 10 Pinellas Par 32-05.00 25-08.75
34 Oswald, Keegan 12 Mitchell HS 27-10.00 25-03.75
35 Woods, Randira 9 Freedom High 28-05.00 25-03.00
-- Eilers, Rachel 10 Academy of H 26-08.50 ND
-- Barrett, Kim -- Alonso HS 28-08.00 ND
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walton, Carlton 12 Hillsborough 45-07.50 46-05.50 10
2 Mitchell, Terrence 12 Hillsborough 47-08.75 44-11.00 8
3 Mckinney, Joshua 12 King HS 42-04.50 42-08.50 6
4 Cross, Vaughn 12 Armwood HS 42-06.50 42-02.00 5
5 Edwards, Wade 10 Armwood HS 41-02.00 42-00.00 4
6 Sykes, Javonte 11 Plant City H 43-01.25 41-10.50 3 41-1
7 Robertson, Lyndon -- Alonso HS 40-00.00 J41-10.50 2 39-8.5
8 Russ, Ja Marcus 9 Chamberlain 37-08.50 41-09.50 1
9 Fields, Donnardo 11 Strawberry C 43-09.00 41-08.00
10 Brown, Ricy -- Countryside 42-06.50 41-05.75
11 Troutman, Victor 11 Kathleen HS 41-05.00 41-01.00
12 Davis, Andrew -- Countryside 42-00.00 40-11.50
13 Hunter, Michael 12 Plant City H 41-02.00 40-01.50
14 Wilson, Jessie 12 Sarasota Riv 41-02.00 39-11.50
15 Smith, Dominek 11 Plant City H 42-03.00 39-09.50
16 Michaels, Matt 11 Mitchell HS 40-05.00 39-07.50
17 Statz, Kyle 10 Tampa Jesuit 38-11.00 39-06.25
18 Sturgis, Reese 10 King HS 39-05.50 39-02.50
19 Taylor, Alton -- Countryside 41-05.00 39-02.00
20 Sanchez, Adrian 10 Zephyrhills 40-07.00 38-10.00
21 Newman, Tevin 11 Robinson Hig 40-07.50 38-08.00
22 Hodges, Jake 12 Newsome HS 40-06.00 38-04.50
23 Green, Jeremiah -- Hillsborough 40-08.00 38-01.00
24 Toussaint, Makinson 10 Land O Lakes 36-06.00 37-11.50
25 Smith-Gonzales, Tarus 11 King HS 40-00.00 37-11.00
25 Thomas, Corey 12 Hernando HS 38-07.50 37-11.00
27 Hubbard, Andra 12 Chamberlain 39-01.00 37-10.00
28 Owens, Terrance 10 Hernando HS 37-09.50
29 Mahan, Johnathan 11 Wharton HS 39-10.00 37-06.00
30 Thomas, Frank -- Osceola HS ( 39-08.00 37-05.50
31 Carrero, Robert 12 Mitchell HS 39-01.75 36-07.00
32 Hornes, Donte 12 Manatee HS 37-03.00 36-06.00
32 Francois, Max 12 Wesley Chape 38-00.00 36-06.00
34 Lauro, Anthony 9 Manatee HS 36-05.00 35-01.00
35 Newhaller, Lee 10 Berkeley Pre 36-02.00 34-07.50
36 Burt, Matt 12 Durant HS 36-08.00 34-07.00
37 Small, Tyler 10 Tampa Jesuit 33-11.00 32-10.00
38 Sainvil, Max 11 Manatee HS 36-06.50 32-05.00
-- Hernandez, Francisco 12 Alonso HS 36-07.00 FOUL
-- Hazley, Caleb 10 HB Plant HS 38-06.00 FOUL
-- Alderman, William 11 Hernando HS FOUL
-- Stilley, Evan 9 Tampa Jesuit 33-09.00 FOUL
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenerette, Leria 12 Tampa Bay Te 116-02 108-00 10
2 Ogelsby, Destini 11 Admiral Farr 18-10.50 106-08 8
3 Merrick, Kehtura 9 Sarasota Riv 94-01.25 101-00 6
4 Harris, Victoria 11 Bishop McLaughlo 100-03 100-03 5
5 Aramati, Ilana 12 Newsome HS 110-04 97-10 4
6 Murray, Jada 12 Osceola HS ( 91-04 96-01 3
7 Patton, Katherine 12 Zephyrhills 121-09 93-05 2
8 Campbell, Breeann 12 Manatee HS 95-07 93-00 1
9 Tran, Chau 12 Chamberlain 98-03 92-03
10 Sperna, Jenna 10 Pinellas Par 107-00 91-02 79-0
11 Perkins, Alyson 11 Wharton HS 94-00 J91-02 78-2
12 Makris, Kristina 12 Mitchell HS 93-00 85-00
13 Arias, Diery 12 Alonso HS 85-10 83-02
14 Paige, Amber 11 Osceola HS ( 81-02 82-02
15 Abogabir, Sarah 11 Wiregrass Ra 77-00 80-08
15 Frazer, Ciara 12 Robinson Hig 94-02 80-08
17 Alston, Amber 10 Robinson Hig 84-05.50 80-00
18 Della Penna, Julia 11 Land O Lakes 104-04 77-06
19 Faulkner, Kyra 12 Riverview HS 91-04 77-04
20 Marshalsea, Maddison 10 Zephyrhills 89-03 75-10
21 Ford, Antonika -- St. Petersbu 95-00 75-09
22 Perry, Debra 10 Tampa Bay Te 91-03 75-04
23 Akaniru, Obianuju 12 Sickles HS 88-10 75-01
24 Ehmann, Erika 11 Sarasota Riv 78-08.50 75-00
25 Croteau, Crystal 12 Robinson Hig 73-00.50 74-09
26 Forcier, Jayme 11 Land O Lakes 75-02 71-08
27 Watkins, Darion 9 Manatee HS 72-08 70-07
28 Crescent, Morgan 11 Land O Lakes 85-00 70-05
29 Orsoco, Ashley -- Academy of H 61-02 68-04
30 Mason, Elizabeth -- Countryside 73-03 67-05
31 Nguyen, Caroylyn 9 Sickles HS 67-02 65-04
32 Mitchell, Diana 11 Wharton HS 83-09 64-01
33 Dickerson, Alexandra 12 Berkeley Pre 78-00 63-08
34 Lilly, Diamone 11 Riverview HS 64-00 63-02
35 Cacho, Bianca 11 Lake Mary HS 65-00 60-00
36 Jacome, Maria -- Alonso HS 65-09.50 59-06
37 Calip, Maya 12 Pinellas Par 64-07 59-00
38 Kerr, Katie 11 Riverview HS 70-00 58-06
39 Salinger, Vanessa 10 Freedom High 64-02 57-09
40 Durrett, April 11 Zephyrhills 62-09 56-10
41 Wiszowaty, Katie 10 Countryside 71-00 56-00
42 Perry, Kendra 12 Wiregrass Ra 65-00 55-08
43 Johnson, Rebecca 12 Wiregrass Ra 87-09 55-00
44 trabert, danielle -- King HS 54-11 53-08
45 Gay, Alexandria 9 Freedom High 64-00 52-07
46 Williams, Trneshia 10 Chamberlain 46-08 48-09
-- Etcheverry, Ketty 9 Osceola HS ( 81-00 FOUL
-- Lamar, Daphne 11 Lake Mary HS 54-09 FOUL
-- Mauger, Andrea 9 Wesley Chape 70-00 FOUL
-- Reamer, Sarah 11 Wesley Chape 71-00 FOUL
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mcfadden, Brandon 11 Hillsborough 24-01.50 146-11 10
2 Edwards, Isaac 10 Tampa Jesuit 115-04 140-00 8
3 Grochowski, Daniel 11 Sarasota Riv 143-03 135-09 6
4 Diemer, Chris 12 Bishop McLaughlo 135-06 5
5 Preston, Quinton 12 Robinson Hig 34-00.25 135-05 4
6 Carnes, Brion 12 Manatee HS 134-05 134-11 3
7 Hisamoto, Tyler Sunlake High Sch 132-09 2
8 Coleman, Charles -- St. Petersbu 118-00 132-02 1
9 Emanuel, Jarell 11 Osceola HS ( 129-00 131-02
10 Nixon, Raymond 12 Wesley Chape 139-03 129-03
11 Benjamin, John 12 Robinson Hig 128-02 128-02
12 Haulufia, Ivan 11 Riverview HS 12-07.75 124-07
13 Schertzer, Adam 10 Kathleen HS 144-09 124-04
14 Tinsley, David 11 Armwood HS 122-09 123-08
15 Jewjezak, Andrew 12 Wharton HS 130-06 123-03
16 Blandon, Kevin 12 Lake Mary HS 132-06 123-02
17 Iranmesh, Nika 11 Tampa Jesuit 100-05 122-08
18 Fisher, Luke 10 Wesley Chape 120-01 121-04
19 Barker, Grant St. Petersbu 118-08
20 Rankin, Josh 12 Robinson Hig 122-00 118-01
21 Klay, Jacob 10 Freedom High 118-00 116-04
22 Alderman, William 11 Hernando HS 122-03 112-11
23 Stealey, Eric -- HB Plant HS 108-01 112-04
24 Barnes, Adolphus 12 Hillsborough 123-10 108-05
24 Witchoskey, Stan 10 Durant HS 100-00 108-05
26 Morrison, Frank 11 Zephyrhills 117-10 108-01
27 Stefany, Dillon 10 HB Plant HS 108-05 106-07
28 Randolph, Anthony -- Alonso HS 100-01 105-10
29 Neal, Brien 11 Tampa Jesuit 119-02 105-02
30 Perkins, Nolan 12 Wharton HS 105-00 103-10
31 Townsend, Daniel 12 HB Plant HS 112-00 103-03
32 Wallace, David 11 Plant City H 100-09 101-11
33 Byrd, Tyrell 11 Riverview HS 101-10
34 Ravenna, Noah 11 Wiregrass Ra 130-06 101-02
35 Rivera, Paul -- Alonso HS 92-09 99-10
36 Adonis, Pierot -- Alonso HS 105-03 99-06
37 Soto, Gabe 10 Mitchell HS 91-01 98-04
38 Clancy, Brian 11 Newsome HS 01-00.25 97-01
39 Makris, Billy 11 Mitchell HS 95-09 94-06
40 Ljuna, Daniel 12 Hillsborough 100-09 93-00
41 Johnson, Terry -- Countryside 120-06 92-07
42 Blanc, Augustine 11 Manatee HS 100-01 92-02
43 Dowell, Jason -- Countryside 105-08 92-00
44 Booth, Antonio 11 Armwood HS 111-02 90-11
45 Nenos, Vasilio -- Gaither HS 112-05 90-02
46 MacInnes, Neil 10 Chamberlain 89-01
47 Pendergist, Jake -- Countryside 116-08 88-05
48 Fisher, Jacob 11 Wesley Chape 118-08 88-00
49 Cottrell, Stephan 11 Zephyrhills 91-07 87-08
50 Lamar, Demierene 12 Lake Mary HS 96-05 87-04
51 Hernandez, Angel 9 King HS 85-11 78-01
52 Brown, Rashard -- Osceola HS ( 20-03.50 77-04
53 Price, Michael 12 Riverview HS 76-02
54 Vickers, Gerald 11 Chamberlain 89-09 73-03
55 Fraser, Paul 11 Durant HS 67-05
56 Walker, Jarred 12 Durant HS 61-07
57 McDonald, Travis 12 Zephyrhills 81-11.75 54-06
-- Williams, Kevin 11 Armwood HS 101-01 FOUL
-- Gibson, Ryan 12 Newsome HS 120-00 FOUL
-- Moore, Michael 11 King HS 94-00 FOUL
Event 11 Girls Shot Put HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campbell, Breeann 12 Manatee HS 36-04.00 36-08.50 10
2 Jenerette, Leria 12 Tampa Bay Te 37-10.00 35-04.00 8
3 Hinson, Elise 10 Sarasota Riv 33-02.50 34-07.00 6
4 Sperna, Jenna 10 Pinellas Par 35-07.00 32-04.00 5
5 Snyder, Quay 10 Sarasota Riv 30-10.00 31-06.00 4
6 Patton, Katherine 12 Zephyrhills 33-11.00 31-00.00 3
7 Mitchell, Diana 11 Wharton HS 29-11.00 30-11.00 2
8 Ogelsby, Destini 11 Admiral Farr 31-08.25 30-08.50 1
9 Aramati, Ilana 12 Newsome HS 32-00.00 30-06.00
10 Watkins, Darion 9 Manatee HS 31-04.00 30-00.00
11 Magwood, Patricia 10 Wiregrass Ra 29-07.00 29-09.00 28-7
12 Murray, Jada 12 Osceola HS ( 32-08.50 J29-09.00 28-6
13 Harris, Victoria 11 Bishop McLaughlo 30-11.00 29-08.50
14 Akaniru, Obianuju 12 Sickles HS 32-01.50 29-04.00
15 Ware, Kalyn 9 Manatee HS 30-11.00 28-09.00
16 Brown, Imani 9 George M. St 26-06.50 28-04.00
16 Lee, Richelle 11 Kathleen HS 26-09.00 28-04.00
18 Rodriquez, Jasmine 12 Tampa Bay Te 32-10.00 28-03.50
19 Skindel, Marissa 12 Durant HS 28-00.50
20 Knighten, Julie 10 Plant City H 28-05.50 28-00.00
21 Fareed, Shani 11 Tampa Bay Te 27-06.75 27-10.50
22 Harvey, Toni -- Strawberry C 27-04.00 27-09.50
23 Mauger, Andrea 9 Wesley Chape 27-07.00 27-03.50
24 Adams, Shoniqua 11 Kathleen HS 26-04.00 27-01.00
25 Dickerson, Alexandra 12 Berkeley Pre 26-05.00 26-08.00
26 Darby, Charquise 9 Land O Lakes 26-04.00 26-07.00
27 Harris-Scott, Pfalicity -- Wiregrass Ra 27-10.00 26-02.00
28 Faulkner, Kyra 12 Riverview HS 24-05.00 25-10.50
29 Makris, Christina 12 Mitchell HS 26-08.00 25-08.00
30 Hitsman, Raquel 11 Newsome HS 27-06.50 25-07.50
31 Nguyen, Caroylyn 9 Sickles HS 23-00.00 25-05.00
32 Frazer, Ciara 12 Robinson Hig 28-02.00 25-04.00
33 Tran, Chau 12 Chamberlain 30-10.00 25-03.50
34 Howard, Dominique 11 Osceola HS ( 27-06.50 25-01.00
34 Croteau, Crystal 12 Robinson Hig 24-11.00 25-01.00
36 Alderman, Victoria 10 Hernando HS 23-08.00 24-07.50
37 Gonzales, Natyana -- Alonso HS 27-04.00 24-06.00
38 Alston, Amber 10 Robinson Hig 28-01.50 24-00.00
39 Graham, Paige 10 Newsome HS 24-08.00 23-08.50
40 Jennings, April 10 Hernando HS 25-09.00 23-08.00
40 Williams, Trneshia 10 Chamberlain 17-02.00 23-08.00
42 Wiszowaty, Katie 10 Countryside 24-00.00 23-07.50
43 Cristobal, Melanie 12 Riverview HS 23-07.00
44 Ward, Tisha 11 Lake Mary HS 23-09.00 23-06.00
44 Lilly, Diamone 11 Riverview HS 21-00.00 23-06.00
46 Jones, Kaysee -- Plant City H 24-05.50 23-05.00
47 Calip, Maya 12 Pinellas Par 24-03.00 23-02.00
47 Cacho, Bianca 11 Lake Mary HS 22-09.50 23-02.00
49 Jacome, Maria -- Alonso HS 19-02.00 23-01.00
50 Salinger, Vanessa 10 Freedom High 24-03.00 23-00.00
51 Brewer, Rachel 12 Osceola HS ( 24-04.00 22-09.00
52 Gay, Alexandria 9 Freedom High 20-01.00 22-04.00
53 Wilson-wolfe, Danielle 12 Durant HS 18-07.00 22-02.00
54 Gluck, Shannon 10 Mitchell HS 20-03.00 21-05.00
55 Overton, Kayla 10 Freedom High 24-05.00 21-04.00
55 Lamar, Daphne 11 Lake Mary HS 23-00.00 21-04.00
55 Fernandez, Chenin -- Gaither HS 21-04.00
58 Lovering, Lindsey 11 Chamberlain 18-09.50 20-10.00
59 Spana, Jessica 10 Wiregrass Ra 24-00.00 20-09.00
-- Orsoco, Ashley -- Academy of H 24-11.00 ND
-- Darsee, Darla 10 Land O Lakes 25-10.00 ND
-- Perkins, Alyson 11 Wharton HS 24-10.00 ND
Event 12 Boys Shot Put HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mcfadden, Brandon 11 Hillsborough 49-06.00 49-00.25 10
2 Edwards, Isaac 10 Tampa Jesuit 45-07.00 47-07.50 8
3 Diemer, Chris 12 Bishop McLaughlo 47-03.50 6
4 Nixon, Raymond 12 Wesley Chape 48-05.00 46-04.00 5
5 Moore, Michael 11 King HS 44-02.00 44-11.00 4
6 Adonis, Pierot -- Alonso HS 44-02.00 44-06.50 3
7 Barnes, Adolphus 12 Hillsborough 41-03.00 42-00.00 2
8 Watkins, Emmanuel -- St. Petersbu 39-04.00 41-08.75 1
9 Haulufia, Ivan 11 Riverview HS 37-04.00 41-07.75
10 Emanuel, Jarell 11 Osceola HS ( 42-07.00 41-02.50
11 Pendergist, Jake -- Countryside 42-01.00 40-10.00
12 Smith, Robert 11 Robinson Hig 41-10.50 40-08.75
13 Butler, Bryant 12 Osceola HS ( 41-07.00 40-05.00
14 James, Dominic -- St. Petersbu 39-11.00 40-02.00
15 Blandon, Kevin 12 Lake Mary HS 43-10.50 40-00.00
16 Johnson, Terry -- Countryside 41-08.00 39-10.50
17 Vidonic, Steele 11 Tampa Jesuit 38-07.00 39-07.00
18 Wilson, Drakkkar 11 Manatee HS 39-09.00 39-05.50
19 Knott, Jaime 11 Hillsborough 44-11.00 39-05.00
20 Fisher, Jacob 11 Wesley Chape 40-03.00 38-11.25
21 Benjamin, John 12 Robinson Hig 41-02.00 38-10.25
22 Hisamoto, Tyler Sunlake High Sch 38-08.25
23 Schertzer, Adam 10 Kathleen HS 45-00.00 38-02.00
24 Wallace, David 11 Plant City H 38-01.00 38-00.00
24 Jewjezak, Andrew 12 Wharton HS 37-09.50 38-00.00
26 Lopez, Michael 12 Newsome HS 37-11.00 37-09.00
27 Soto, Gabe 10 Mitchell HS 36-00.00 37-02.00
28 Nold, Blake 11 Wharton HS 39-06.00 36-07.50
29 Lamar, Demierene 12 Lake Mary HS 40-06.50 36-03.50
30 Witchoskey, Stan 10 Durant HS 40-00.00 36-00.50
31 Fisher, Luke 10 Wesley Chape 38-08.00 35-05.50
32 Lewinson, Shelldon 11 Armwood HS 40-09.00 35-04.50
33 Preston, Quinton 12 Robinson Hig 40-01.50 34-09.00
34 Ravenna, Noah 11 Wiregrass Ra 35-07.00 34-07.50
35 Hubbard, Reshay 11 Chamberlain 38-00.00 34-07.00
36 Hieber, Nicholas 12 Wiregrass Ra 38-04.00 33-09.50
37 Neal, Brien 11 Tampa Jesuit 38-09.00 32-06.50
38 Dowell, Jason -- Countryside 37-08.00 32-02.50
39 Vickers, Gerald 11 Chamberlain 35-00.00 32-00.50
40 Gallagher, Coin 11 Mitchell HS 31-01.50 31-05.00
41 Morrison, Frank 11 Zephyrhills 33-04.50 31-04.00
42 Brown, Rashard -- Osceola HS ( 36-03.00 30-07.25
43 Carter, Kelvin 10 Manatee HS 39-07.00 30-05.75
44 Hernandez, Angel 9 King HS 31-07.50 30-04.00
45 Schmidt, Conner 11 Durant HS 29-11.00
46 Price, Michael 12 Riverview HS 29-08.00
47 Rosa, Rafael 11 Durant HS 29-01.50
48 Smith, Brandon 12 Zephyrhills 24-08.50 28-01.00
49 Cottrell, Stephan 11 Zephyrhills 38-02.00 25-03.00
50 Larparco, Kyle -- Hernando HS 29-00.00 24-06.00
-- Tinsley, David 11 Armwood HS 38-02.50 DQ jewelry infraction
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Jamisha 11 Zephyrhills 12.01 12.60q 1
2 Fantroy, Quatasia -- Alonso HS 13.33 12.68q 10
3 Innocent, Celine 11 Sickles HS 12.85 12.74q 10 127318
4 Maxwell, Tanesha 12 Tampa Bay Te 12.30 J12.74q 3 127321
5 Ward, Latisha 11 Lake Mary HS 12.76 12.79q 9
6 Mcbride, Ashley 11 King HS 12.91 12.80q 8
7 Wright, Jasmine 10 Tampa Bay Te 12.87 12.92q 11
8 Henry, Jessica 12 Sickles HS 13.06 12.93q 1
9 Hardy, Stevondria -- Wharton HS 12.75 12.95 7
10 Tomei, Toni 11 Wiregrass Ra 12.91 12.98 9
11 Love-roberts, Jazzmyn 11 Wesley Chape 12.54 12.99 5
12 Bryant, Kiana -- Gaither HS 13.01 3
13 McCullum, Ta'nia -- St. Petersbu 13.09 13.07 1
14 Bryant, Shalaneya 11 Kathleen HS 12.47 13.09 4
15 Santiago, Maria 12 Lake Mary HS 12.90 13.10 10
16 Williams, Tanquayante 11 Lake Mary HS 12.64 13.11 6
17 Wilson, Di'Kerria 9 Kathleen HS 13.11 13.13 3
18 Lonsway, Alyssa 10 Land O Lakes 13.22 13.18 8
19 Gilbert, Ravin 10 Wesley Chape 13.22 13.24 7
20 Williams, Gabrielle 9 Newsome HS 13.23 13.27 10
21 Anderson, Kelsey 12 Freedom High 12.92 13.29 7 132838
22 Bailey, Nikori 10 Pinellas Par 12.98 J13.29 4 132839
23 Del Rio, Alexandra 11 Gaither HS 13.26 13.34 11
24 Joyce, Jerrika 9 Kathleen HS 13.14 13.37 4
25 Clark, Desire 10 Sickles HS 12.94 13.40 5
26 Mills, Angelina 11 Tampa Bay Te 12.93 13.45 6 134431
27 Calhoun, Anquinette -- Hillsborough J13.45 4 134436
28 Ousley, Tierra 9 Hernando HS 13.77 J13.45 7 134477
29 Johnson, Derrickka -- Hillsborough 13.37 13.51 7
30 Cohee, Danielle 10 Wharton HS 13.44 13.53 2
31 Aikens, Ebone 10 Hillsborough 13.55 8
32 Thomas, Tan'kea 11 Hernando HS 13.37 13.67 6
33 Wilson, Bree Ana 11 Plant City H 13.23 13.72 9
34 Harris, T'Quandria 10 Riverview HS 12.90 13.73 11
35 Barber, Brittany 9 Strawberry C 13.10 13.74 2
36 Woods, Randira 9 Freedom High 13.35 13.75 8
37 Williams, Kayla 9 Sarasota Riv 13.74 13.76 5
38 Jones, Tatiana 11 St. Petersbu 12.01 13.79 2
39 Schiller, Taylor 10 Countryside 13.30 13.81 11 138008
40 Gardiner, Yasmine 9 Strawberry C 13.21 J13.81 6 138081
41 Harris-Scott, Pfalicity -- Wiregrass Ra 14.50 13.85 2
42 Bryant, Maurica 10 Chamberlain 13.95 13.90 10
43 Gaskalla, Danielle 11 George M. St 13.75 13.93 6
44 Eppler, Sarah 10 George M. St 13.95 13.95 9
45 Azzopardi, Arianna 12 Land O Lakes 13.46 14.00 1
45 Heath, Khadeeja 10 Chamberlain 13.43 14.00 3
47 Denney, Sarah 10 Zephyrhills 14.46 14.17 1
48 Fountain, Leigh 9 Berkeley Pre 15.04 14.18 8
48 Manning, Dana 8 Berkeley Pre 13.45 14.18 1
50 McGee, Jevic 9 Osceola HS ( 13.20 14.28 5
50 Piccirilli, Alexa 10 Academy of H 13.78 14.28 8
52 Dacosta, Sarah 9 Freedom High 13.34 14.36 9
53 Burroughs, Ballad -- Alonso HS 14.18 14.38 7
54 Cothren, Tayler 11 Plant City H 13.40 14.42 4
55 Scaglione, Lucia 9 George M. St 14.24 14.61 3
56 Davidson, Sabreena 10 Wiregrass Ra 14.50 14.64 1
57 Andreu, Riley 11 Durant HS 14.65 2
58 Gardner, Rodrielle 9 Plant City H 14.87 14.84 6
59 chaptman, keyera -- King HS 14.20 14.85 6
60 Touchton, Sarah 10 Zephyrhills 15.35 14.87 10
61 Osgood, Breanna 12 Countryside 14.20 14.88 5
62 Francisco, Kandyce 9 Lake Region 14.90 15.17 7
63 Baldor, Sophia 10 Academy of H 15.54 15.24 11
64 Jessie, Faith 12 Newsome HS 14.54 15.59 3
65 Williams, Trneshia 10 Chamberlain 16.67 5
66 Lozano, Cynthia 10 Hernando HS 18.29 17.45 11
67 Ruff, Chelsea 11 Land O Lakes 13.90 17.55 11
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell, Tanesha 12 Tampa Bay Te 12.74 12.45 10
2 Parker, Jamisha 11 Zephyrhills 12.60 12.54 8
3 Ward, Latisha 11 Lake Mary HS 12.79 12.60 6
4 Innocent, Celine 11 Sickles HS 12.74 12.64 5
5 Fantroy, Quatasia -- Alonso HS 12.68 12.82 4
6 Mcbride, Ashley 11 King HS 12.80 12.83 3
7 Wright, Jasmine 10 Tampa Bay Te 12.92 12.97 2
8 Henry, Jessica 12 Sickles HS 12.93 13.09 1
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Terrence 12 Hillsborough 10.59 11.04q 1
2 Phillips, Defario 11 Osceola HS ( 10.90 11.07q 3 11.0609
3 McEwen, Shane 12 Wharton HS 11.31 J11.07q 4 11.0685
4 Hosey, James 12 Hillsborough 11.21 11.14q 11 11.1318
5 Roberts, Jamal 10 Zephyrhills 10.98 J11.14q 4 11.1370
6 Trinidad, Ricky 11 Mitchell HS 10.86 11.15q 2
7 Williams, Frankie 11 Robinson Hig 11.61 11.19q 5
8 McDougald, Josh 11 Freedom High 11.42 11.21q 7
9 Robinson, Calvin -- St. Petersbu 11.10 11.23 7
10 Dowse, Andrew 11 Newsome HS 11.54 11.24 4
<p>11 Davis, Roy -- Riverview HS 11.40 11.25 5
12 Conley, Brenton -- Countryside 11:10.00 11.26 7 11.2539
13 Martin, Javonte 12 HB Plant HS 11.27 J11.26 7 11.2595
14 Mallady, Adam 11 Newsome HS 11.57 11.33 2
15 Honeywell, Brenton 11 HB Plant HS 11.31 11.42 3
16 Hibbert, Shawn 11 King HS 11.28 11.46 6
17 Worlds, Jordan 12 Hillsborough 11.24 11.47 8
18 Holloway, Brandon 11 Alonso HS 11.75 11.48 11
19 Monix, Michael 11 Manatee HS 11.50 11.49 7
20 Blakely, Mike 11 Manatee HS 11.55 11.50 2
21 Hawkins, Tyrell 9 Hernando HS 11.57 11.51 1
22 Evans, Jon 11 Sarasota Riv 11.11 11.52 8
23 Adams, Quentin 9 Hernando HS 11.59 11.53 4 11.5233
24 Vereen, Jamin 11 Riverview HS 11.20 J11.53 10 11.5283
25 Mckinney, Joshua 12 King HS 11.85 11.55 4
25 Stewart, Jamal 12 Riverview HS 11.40 11.55 6
27 TaKelly, Tawn-Tiba 11 King HS 11.86 11.58 2 11.2539
28 Cortez, Hargrett 12 Plant City H 11.40 J11.58 2 11.5786
29 Bailey, Alvin 9 Armwood HS 11.57 11.60 1
30 Champion, Ernest 12 Armwood HS 11.72 11.61 8
31 Edmonds, Jonnie 12 Wesley Chape 11.47 11.62 10 11.6124
32 Murph, Steve -- St. Petersbu 11.50 J11.62 8 11.6146
33 Patterson, Eric 11 HB Plant HS 11.33 11.64 1
34 Archer, Tevin 12 Lake Mary HS 11.10 11.66 6
35 Reddick, Kaliep 12 Plant City H 11.50 11.67 9
36 Ewilcox, Kyle 11 Wharton HS 11.45 11.68 9 11.6790
37 Givens, Cortavious 8 Admiral Farr 11.94 J11.68 2 11.6798
38 Nunez, Jamel 10 Wiregrass Ra 11.36 11.72 1
39 Carnes, Alonso -- Manatee HS 11.29 11.74 5
40 Pearcey, Kendall 9 George M. St 11.85 11.75 5
41 McKinley, Donnie 10 Chamberlain 11.23 11.78 9
42 Jennings, Dominique 9 Robinson Hig 12.68 11.80 10
42 Dittrich, Roland 11 George M. St 11.69 11.80 6
42 Mills, Deandre 12 Wiregrass Ra 11.88 11.80 1
45 Van Buren, Cody 12 Zephyrhills 11.81 11.81 6
46 Johnson, Xavier 9 Chamberlain 11.32 11.84 2
47 Adams, Samual 11 Hernando HS 11.72 11.85 9
47 Grable, Tony -- Sarasota Riv 11.93 11.85 1
49 Perhick, Aaron -- Alonso HS 11.85 11.87 3
50 Moore, Alex 10 Tampa Jesuit 11.50 11.95 6
50 Wilder, Marcus -- Sarasota Riv 11.74 11.95 11
52 Lewis, Derek 11 Kathleen HS 11.76 11.97 10
53 Seabrook, Rashuan 12 Chamberlain 11.50 11.98 11
53 Davis, Dondre -- St. Petersbu 11.80 11.98 9
55 Codato, Guillherme 10 George M. St 11.73 12.00 10
56 Martin, Nicholas 11 Durant HS 11.40 12.04 4
57 Holmes, Riley -- Wharton HS 11.58 12.10 3
58 Gillespie, Sebastian 11 Admiral Farr 11.95 12.12 3
59 Robinson, Alex 12 Land O Lakes 11.70 12.13 7
60 Mitchel, Kim 12 Robinson Hig 12.45 12.17 11
61 Tancreti, Michael 10 Mitchell HS 12.34 12.22 10
61 Motta, Alajo 12 Mitchell HS 13.11 12.22 8
63 Wilson, Charles 9 Tampa Jesuit 12.29 12.40 9
64 Noah, Harvey 10 Newsome HS 12.25 12.41 8
65 Barber, Deric 11 Strawberry C 12.10 12.47 5
66 Williams, Chris 11 Berkeley Pre 12.52 12.48 11
67 Johnson, Kristopher 11 Lake Mary HS 11.55 12.67 3
68 Toussaint, Makinson 10 Land O Lakes 12.20 12.71 7
69 Rostron, Devin 10 Wiregrass Ra 11.42 12.94 8
70 Jackson, Basil 9 Berkeley Pre 13.00 13.08 9
71 Richards, Taylor 11 Lake Mary HS 11.20 13.49 11
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Terrence 12 Hillsborough 11.04 10.90 10
2 Phillips, Defario 11 Osceola HS ( 11.07 10.92 8
3 Hosey, James 12 Hillsborough 11.14 10.99 6
4 Trinidad, Ricky 11 Mitchell HS 11.15 11.09 5
5 Roberts, Jamal 10 Zephyrhills 11.14 11.29 4
6 Williams, Frankie 11 Robinson Hig 11.19 11.40 3
7 McEwen, Shane 12 Wharton HS 11.07 11.79 2
8 McDougald, Josh 11 Freedom High 11.21 12.20 1
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, LaShae 12 Tampa Bay Te 25.83 25.69q 3
2 Hardy, Stevondria -- Wharton HS 26.25 25.91q 5
3 Bryant, Shalaneya 11 Kathleen HS 25.32 26.46q 2
4 Love-roberts, Jazzmyn 11 Wesley Chape 26.84 26.56q 12
5 Ward, Latisha 11 Lake Mary HS 26.33 26.62q 6
6 Gilbert, Ravin 10 Wesley Chape 27.70 26.66q 1
7 Williams, Tanquayante 11 Lake Mary HS 26.69 26.93q 8
8 akachukwu, sandra -- King HS 27.51 27.05q 5
9 Tomei, Toni 11 Wiregrass Ra 26.80 27.22 10
10 Davis, Quendreka 10 Freedom High 27.90 27.24 5 27.2301
11 Barber, Brittany 9 Strawberry C 28.81 J27.24 3 27.2370
12 Walker, Shavaun 10 Wiregrass Ra 27.07 27.25 10
13 hardy, carol -- King HS 28.49 27.27 8
14 Work, Jordan 11 Alonso HS 27.88 27.31 4
15 Woodard, Nicole 11 Land O Lakes 27.14 27.32 9
16 Henry, Jessica 12 Sickles HS 28.24 27.34 12
17 Ramos, Victoria 9 HB Plant HS 27.80 27.37 2
18 Anderson, Kelsey 12 Freedom High 27.91 27.40 7
19 Clark, Desire 10 Sickles HS 27.38 27.51 6
20 Hinds, Ashley 12 Wesley Chape 28.50 27.76 6
21 Claypool, Dianjah 10 Durant HS 29.00 27.78 522 Cohee, Danielle 10 Wharton HS 27.90 27.79 6
23 Santiago, Maria 12 Lake Mary HS 27.56 27.88 3
24 Ordway, Jorian -- Hillsborough 28.48 27.89 9
25 Ousley, Tierra 9 Hernando HS 28.50 27.95 4
26 Bell, Briana 12 Riverview HS 28.11 12
27 Williams, Kayla 9 Sarasota Riv 28.57 28.12 1
28 Mills, Angelina 11 Tampa Bay Te 26.82 28.17 11
29 Gaskalla, Danielle 11 George M. St 28.53 28.20 3
30 Gardiner, Yasmine 9 Strawberry C 27.72 28.22 1
31 Perkins, Chelsey 12 Sickles HS 27.53 28.32 4
32 Williams, Gabrielle 9 Newsome HS 27.93 28.34 8
33 Anderson, Autumn 11 Mitchell HS 29.19 28.66 9
34 Villar, Alexis 11 Land O Lakes 28.10 28.67 9
35 Stubbs, Brittany 11 Kathleen HS 27.60 28.77 2
36 Jones, Marlesia -- Alonso HS 29.18 28.78 8
37 Hill, Tera -- Robinson Hig 29.98 28.79 2
38 Wilson, Brittany 11 Plant City H 26.99 28.83 11
39 Eppler, Sarah 10 George M. St 28.70 28.98 2
39 Heaney, Danielle 10 Chamberlain 29.10 28.98 7
41 Thigpen, Justice 9 George M. St 29.75 29.04 5
42 Heath, Khadeeja 10 Chamberlain 28.60 29.15 1
43 Jones, Darrian -- Hillsborough 29.16 3
44 Ramos, Sara Jane -- HB Plant HS 28.50 29.22 5
45 Spivey-bennett, Kaylin 10 Pinellas Par 28.50 29.23 7
46 Hill-Springer, Raquel 12 Robinson Hig 29.31 12
47 McKenzie, Takisha 10 Zephyrhills 29.37 11
48 Manning, Dana 8 Berkeley Pre 29.25 29.56 11
49 Taylor, Chritina 9 Hernando HS 29.63 9
50 Piccirilli, Alexa 10 Academy of H 29.53 29.70 7
51 Davenport, Alexys 10 Pinellas Par 29.00 29.71 6
51 Burroughs, Ballad -- Alonso HS 30.67 29.71 5
53 Wilson, Kaylyn 9 Countryside 28.90 29.76 4
54 Denney, Sarah 10 Zephyrhills 29.30 29.77 12
55 Wilson, Shamyra -- Sarasota Riv 29.55 29.83 6
56 thompson, arneasha -- King HS 29.30 29.93 12
57 Davis, Sara 10 Academy of H 30.23 30.08 1
57 Lafontante, Elizabeth 10 Osceola HS ( 28.31 30.08 11
59 Smith, Kierra 9 Freedom High 31.57 30.50 8
60 Brown, Bailey 9 Academy of H 30.63 30.93 4
61 Davidson, Sabreena 10 Wiregrass Ra 30.33 30.96 1
62 Corden, Katie 11 Land O Lakes 29.50 31.03 9
63 Hilliar, Alexus 11 Mitchell HS 31.11 31.25 7
64 Orr, Victoria 9 Sarasota Riv 31.42 10
65 Russell, Denyce 11 Chamberlain 32.73 33.36 10
66 Kavana, Meagan -- Gaither HS 33.93 2
67 Seeger, Crystal 11 Plant City H 32.50 35.89 9
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 White, LaShae 12 Tampa Bay Te 25.69 25.26 10
2 Hardy, Stevondria -- Wharton HS 25.91 25.76 8
3 Bryant, Shalaneya 11 Kathleen HS 26.46 25.90 6
4 Love-roberts, Jazzmyn 11 Wesley Chape 26.56 26.17 5
5 Gilbert, Ravin 10 Wesley Chape 26.66 26.51 4
6 Ward, Latisha 11 Lake Mary HS 26.62 26.65 3
7 akachukwu, sandra -- King HS 27.05 26.69 2
8 Williams, Tanquayante 11 Lake Mary HS 26.93 26.90 1
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Jamal 10 Zephyrhills 22.86 22.43q 11
2 Trinidad, Ricky 11 Mitchell HS 22.05 22.53q 1
3 Sampson, Allen 12 HB Plant HS 22.07 22.60q 3
4 McDougald, Josh 11 Freedom High 23.18 22.64q 2
5 Messmore, Derek -- Countryside 23.48 22.70q 11
6 Conley, Brenton -- Countryside 22.20 22.75q 5 22.7410
7 Vereen, Jamin 11 Riverview HS 22.06 J22.75q 2 22.7430
8 Williams, Frankie 11 Robinson Hig 22.97 22.80q 10
9 Phillips, Defario 11 Osceola HS ( 22.38 22.83 6
10 Robinson, Christopher 11 Lake Mary HS 22.19 22.84 4
11 McEwen, Shane 12 Wharton HS 22.76 22.88 12
12 Martin, Javonte 12 HB Plant HS 23.26 22.98 4
13 Green, Jeremiah -- Hillsborough 23.65 23.01 6
14 Worlds, Jordan 12 Hillsborough 23.22 23.04 1
15 Walton, Carlton 12 Hillsborough 23.29 23.09 6
16 Crawford, Antonio 10 HB Plant HS 23.35 23.17 8
17 Edwards, Wade 10 Armwood HS 23.13 23.21 5
18 Mallady, Adam 11 Newsome HS 23.70 23.22 3
19 King, Aaron 11 Armwood HS 23.12 23.26 6
20 Wilson, Jessie 12 Sarasota Riv 23.50 23.29 10
21 Robinson, Calvin -- St. Petersbu 23.10 23.32 7
22 Blake, Oneil 11 Osceola HS ( 23.16 23.37 3
23 Bailey, Alvin 9 Armwood HS 23.51 23.38 9
24 Edmonds, Jonnie 12 Wesley Chape 23.45 23.39 12
25 Sanchez, Adrian 10 Zephyrhills 23.80 23.45 2
26 TaKelly, Tawn-Tiba 11 King HS 23.90 23.49 2
26 Jordan, Austin -- St. Petersbu 23.40 23.49 10
28 Frazier, Shaquel 12 Hernando HS 23.53 5
29 Carnes, Brandon -- Manatee HS 23.86 23.54 1
30 Michaels, Matt 11 Mitchell HS 24.11 23.59 7
31 Dittrich, Roland 11 George M. St 24.49 23.62 11
31 Claypool, David 12 Durant HS 22.50 23.62 8
33 Tancreti, Michael 10 Mitchell HS 24.74 23.68 3
34 Pearcey, Kendall 9 George M. St 24.50 23.74 10
35 Reed, Waymond 11 Alonso HS 24.95 23.77 1
36 Wheeler, Ja'Kees 11 Robinson Hig 23.45 23.78 12
37 Williams, Jordan 12 Tampa Jesuit 23.29 23.86 5
37 Mcqueen, John -- Durant HS 22.50 23.86 9
39 Baker, Carson 11 Gaither HS 23.60 23.88 7
40 Tyson, Tj -- Sarasota Riv 23.59 23.90 8
41 Archer, Tevin 12 Lake Mary HS 22.49 24.00 7
42 Williamson, Chadd 12 Land O Lakes 23.02 24.02 8
43 Evans, Terry 11 Manatee HS 24.30 24.04 12
44 Wilson, Derrick 10 Hernando HS 25.73 24.07 11
45 Muhammad, Soloman 12 Wiregrass Ra 23.40 24.10 9
46 McKinley, Donnie 10 Chamberlain 24.45 24.13 12
47 Carnes, Alonso -- Manatee HS 24.08 24.17 3
48 Adams, Samual 11 Hernando HS 24.21 24.35 10
49 Wilson, Kyle 9 Newsome HS 24.20 24.36 9
50 Williams, Malik 12 Wharton HS 23.68 24.40 5
51 Walker, Logan 10 Wesley Chape 24.12 24.54 8
52 Woodside, Bernard -- Tampa Prep 25.50 24.77 9
53 Noah, Harvey 10 Newsome HS 25.02 24.78 5
54 Gillespie, Sebastian 11 Admiral Farr 24.70 24.82 4
55 Moore, Alex 10 Tampa Jesuit 24.10 24.90 5
56 Bostick, Xavier 10 Wiregrass Ra 24.10 25.03 6
57 Williams, Chris 11 Berkeley Pre 25.08 25.05 6
58 Jennings, Dominique 9 Robinson Hig 24.51 25.18 8
59 Whitten, Christopher 9 King HS 25.00 25.20 3
60 Walker, Cody 11 Wesley Chape 24.09 25.45 4
61 Moss, Malik 12 Wiregrass Ra 24.30 25.60 11
62 Galicia, Luis 11 Strawberry C 24.70 25.71 5
63 Brown, Reggie 9 Tampa Jesuit 24.50 25.73 9
64 Edwards, Dalton 11 Sarasota Riv 25.66 26.08 10
65 Jackson, Basil 9 Berkeley Pre 28.00 26.45 9
66 Legette, Deshawn -- Alonso HS 24.90 26.71 2
67 Richards, Taylor 11 Lake Mary HS 22.70 26.89 11
68 Lewis, Windall -- Riverview HS 27.74 7
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Frankie 11 Robinson Hig 22.80 22.36 10
2 Trinidad, Ricky 11 Mitchell HS 22.53 22.43 8
3 Roberts, Jamal 10 Zephyrhills 22.43 22.57 6
4 Sampson, Allen 12 HB Plant HS 22.60 22.58 5
5 Messmore, Derek -- Countryside 22.70 22.59 4
6 Vereen, Jamin 11 Riverview HS 22.75 22.93 3
7 Conley, Brenton -- Countryside 22.75 22.95 2
8 McDougald, Josh 11 Freedom High 22.64 23.19 1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gant, Jameshia 11 Osceola HS ( 15.66 15.81q 3
2 Linkfield, Thea 12 Countryside 16.19 16.03q 8
3 Willaims, Narricka 11 Hillsborough 16.84 16.48q 6
4 Houston, Shantel 12 Wesley Chape 16.06 16.52q 6
5 Quay, Christina 11 Pinellas Par 15.84 16.53q 4
6 Arnold, Lindsay 12 Zephyrhills 15.01 16.69q 1
7 Wright, Alexis 10 George M. St 15.59 16.74q 2
8 Hurley, Camille 11 Lake Mary HS 17.48 16.76q 3
9 Toneff, Ellen 11 Wiregrass Ra 16.54 16.78q 9
10 Moore, Ariel 10 George M. St 16.20 16.96q 9
11 Taylor, Alexis 11 Lake Mary HS 16.18 17.16q 7
12 Garcia, Alexia 12 Tampa Bay Te 16.77 17.21q 8
13 Brown, Lakia 11 Hernando HS 17.01 17.50q 4
14 Bell, Briana 12 Riverview HS 16.80 17.90q 7
15 Moreno, Saree 12 Academy of H 18.04 18.04q 1
16 Mccurdy, Allison 12 HB Plant HS 16.00 18.31q 5
17 Hinson, Elise 10 Sarasota Riv 18.12 18.37 6
18 Bell, Iyanna 9 George M. St 18.50 18.40 6
19 McEnany, Ryann 8 Academy of H 18.50 6
20 Atenza, Elena 11 Alonso HS 18.25 18.58 9
21 Hitsman, Raquel 11 Newsome HS 18.34 18.71 8
22 Guadelupe, Maira -- Alonso HS 19.60 18.74 8
23 Onyedimma, Kelechukwu 12 Newsome HS 18.10 18.82 5
24 Vergara, Bianca 12 Riverview HS 17.00 19.07 5
25 Hopkins, Jodi 10 Lake Region 18.68 19.10 5
26 Saxton, Nikki 11 Wharton HS 19.90 19.35 6
27 Argeros, Meredith 10 Manatee HS 18.10 19.66 3
28 Koncar, Katie 10 Wesley Chape 18.31 19.67 9
29 Mosich, Genevieve 10 Land O Lakes 18.20 19.94 8
30 Doncheva, Stefani 10 Sarasota Riv 19.64 20.03 9
31 Tubic, Sheyenne 10 Countryside 19.44 20.17 4
32 Hejduk, Racheal 9 Hernando HS 19.51 20.34 7
33 Davidson, Breeana 10 Wiregrass Ra 19.50 20.41 5
34 Stratton, Taylor 10 Lake Mary HS 19.97 20.61 5
35 Azzopardi, Emily 10 Land O Lakes 19.70 20.74 8
36 Cassette, Danielle 9 Wiregrass Ra 18.80 20.94 4
37 Eilers, Rachel 10 Academy of H 18.87 21.14 2
38 Graham, Shayla 11 Wharton HS 20.59 21.17 1
39 Madrey, Paris 10 Hernando HS 18.91 21.23 1
40 Roberts, Renee 10 Freedom High 18.90 21.38 1
41 Hendricks, Olivia 11 Wharton HS 20.51 21.40 1
42 Hilliar, Alexus 11 Mitchell HS 21.84 21.43 5
43 Slaton, Shannon 11 Tampa Bay Te 20.70 21.57 2
44 Gramling, Hilleary 9 Berkeley Pre 20.76 21.80 3
45 Shields-Givhan, Caitlin 12 Freedom High 18.85 21.87 3
46 Barrett, Kim -- Alonso HS 20.47 22.01 2
47 Kiser, Jessica -- Gaither HS 22.50 4
48 Kingsley, Jennifer -- Gaither HS 22.61 5
49 Carlyle, Maria 10 Chamberlain 24.22 23.10 8
<p>50 Reynolds, Dominique 10 Chamberlain 23.72 7
51 Garces, Magdaliz 11 Chamberlain 24.88 23.79 9
52 Davis, Daja -- Robinson Hig 26.52 25.01 9
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Arnold, Lindsay 12 Zephyrhills 16.69 15.03 1 10
2 Wright, Alexis 10 George M. St 16.74 15.25 1 8
3 Hurley, Camille 11 Lake Mary HS 16.76 15.78 1 6
4 Houston, Shantel 12 Wesley Chape 16.52 15.90 1 5
5 Willaims, Narricka 11 Hillsborough 16.48 15.91 1 4
6 Moore, Ariel 10 George M. St 16.96 16.03 2 3
7 Toneff, Ellen 11 Wiregrass Ra 16.78 16.13 2 2
8 Quay, Christina 11 Pinellas Par 16.53 16.37 1 1
9 Taylor, Alexis 11 Lake Mary HS 17.16 16.52 2
10 Garcia, Alexia 12 Tampa Bay Te 17.21 16.60 2
11 Gant, Jameshia 11 Osceola HS ( 15.81 16.77 1
12 Moreno, Saree 12 Academy of H 18.04 17.47 2
13 Bell, Briana 12 Riverview HS 17.90 18.89 2
14 Mccurdy, Allison 12 HB Plant HS 18.31 19.73 2
15 Linkfield, Thea 12 Countryside 16.03 20.32 1
-- Brown, Lakia 11 Hernando HS 17.50 FS 2
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farr 15.53 15.32q 3
2 Pearson, Jerald 11 Hillsborough 15.74 15.58q 5
3 Cross, Vaughn 12 Armwood HS 15.50 15.67q 2
4 Shakir, Muhammed 12 Armwood HS 15.18 15.83q 1
5 Hunter, Michael 12 Plant City H 15.90 15.95q 6
6 Brandt, Bobby 12 Mitchell HS 16.60 16.14q 2
7 Chambers, Armond 11 Lake Mary HS 16.06 16.43q 7
8 Regeteiro, Evan -- Alonso HS 16.87 16.57q 2
9 Robustelli, Andrew -- Sarasota Riv 15.72 16.65 4
10 Mahan, Johnathan 11 Wharton HS 16.05 16.71 8
11 Jennings, Evan -- Hillsborough 15.91 16.77 7
12 Miller, Ricky 12 Land O Lakes 16.20 16.83 6
13 Gerhard, Ian 11 George M. St 17.40 16.85 4
14 Benton, Matt 10 Plant City H 16.30 17.06 5
15 Britton, Wes 11 Manatee HS 18.63 17.09 8
16 Cobbs, Julius 11 Osceola HS ( 17.00 17.13 7
17 Alderman, William 11 Hernando HS 16.62 17.16 1
18 Benton, Joseph 10 Plant City H 16.00 17.17 8
19 Johnson, Todd 11 Manatee HS 17.22 17.28 8
20 Scherschel, Blake 10 George M. St 17.48 17.57 2
21 Kodalen, Brian 12 Newsome HS 17.52 17.66 1
22 Dickerson, Paul 11 Tampa Jesuit 16.52 17.71 3
23 Van Osdal, Emerick 11 George M. St 17.60 17.77 1
24 Hegwood, Marquis 10 Osceola HS ( 17.85 6
25 Bullard, Ravon 12 Hillsborough 18.09 17.87 2
26 Robertson, Lyndon -- Alonso HS 17.26 17.92 7
27 Rorech, John 12 HB Plant HS 16.85 18.08 1
28 Muracciole, Nicholas 9 Newsome HS 17.30 18.53 6
29 Cohen, Gary 10 Wesley Chape 19.89 18.92 1
30 Hysten, Thomas -- HB Plant HS 17.05 18.99 8
31 Patel, Vikram 11 Gaither HS 19.64 19.10 3
32 Morgan, David 12 Land O Lakes 18.40 19.22 5
33 Stocker, Tanner -- Wharton HS 17.45 19.30 3
34 Almonte, Jonathan 11 Osceola HS ( 20.22 19.56 3
35 Trevino, Joey 11 Strawberry C 18.25 19.63 3
36 Pope, Cleavandre 10 Hernando HS 19.08 19.77 6
37 Lindsey, Mike 11 Tampa Jesuit 16.92 19.79 4
38 Hochstetler, Tylar 9 Zephyrhills 19.82 8
39 Vega, Jordan 11 Strawberry C 19.34 20.21 5
40 Diaz, Kevin 12 Wesley Chape 19.75 20.43 2
41 Algarin, Jerry 10 Land O Lakes 18.50 20.49 6
42 Galicia, Luis 11 Strawberry C 19.60 20.84 4
43 Somohano, Steven 10 Wesley Chape 19.92 20.91 2
44 Lander, Scott 11 Gaither HS 21.50 21.17 5
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pearson, Jerald 11 Hillsborough 15.58 15.05 10
2 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farr 15.32 15.14 8
3 Cross, Vaughn 12 Armwood HS 15.67 15.57 6
4 Brandt, Bobby 12 Mitchell HS 16.14 15.64 5
5 Shakir, Muhammed 12 Armwood HS 15.83 15.65 4
6 Hunter, Michael 12 Plant City H 15.95 15.69 3
7 Chambers, Armond 11 Lake Mary HS 16.43 16.19 2
8 Regeteiro, Evan -- Alonso HS 16.57 16.72 1
Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Linkfield, Thea 12 Countryside 45.51 45.14 9 10
2 Taylor, Alexis 11 Lake Mary HS 45.40 45.94 9 8
3 Willaims, Narricka 11 Hillsborough 47.60 45.97 9 6
4 Wright, Alexis 10 George M. St 48.90 46.82 9 5
5 Quay, Christina 11 Pinellas Par 48.98 48.18 8 4
6 Hurley, Camille 11 Lake Mary HS 48.22 48.27 9 3
7 Moreno, Saree 12 Academy of H 49.05 48.76 8 2
8 Garcia, Alexia 12 Tampa Bay Te 49.99 49.07 8 1
9 Bell, Briana 12 Riverview HS 50.00 49.37 8
10 Dean, Melanie 11 Wiregrass Ra 49.14 49.44 8
11 Saxton, Nikki 11 Wharton HS 54.50 49.93 4
12 Rousselle, Alexis 12 Countryside 48.67 50.47 9
13 Brown, Stephany 10 Wharton HS 51.50 50.80 7
14 Houston, Shantel 12 Wesley Chape 50.18 50.85 7
15 Reese, Brea 12 Tampa Bay Te 50.77 50.95 7
16 Mccurdy, Allison 12 HB Plant HS 48.50 51.12 9
17 Moore, Ariel 10 George M. St 49.70 51.20 8
18 McEnany, Ryann 8 Academy of H 52.22 51.51 6
19 Darrey, Rebecca 10 George M. St 53.50 51.84 5
20 Rideout, Mackenzie 12 Newsome HS 50.12 52.23 7
21 Argeros, Meredith 10 Manatee HS 51.45 52.46 7
22 Roberts, Renee 10 Freedom High 55.63 52.81 4
23 Mosich, Genevieve 10 Land O Lakes 53.50 53.06 5
24 Warner, Lindsay 11 Zephyrhills 52.96 53.32 6
25 Hopkins, Jodi 10 Lake Region 53.40 53.63 5
26 Noble, Hanna 11 Wesley Chape 53.44 53.90 5
27 Davidson, Breeana 10 Wiregrass Ra 54.40 54.29 5
28 Gant, Jameshia 11 Osceola HS ( 49.85 54.31 9
29 Moriarty, Kaitlin 10 Newsome HS 53.08 54.42 6
30 Valles, Stephanie 12 Sickles HS 54.89 1
31 Madsen, Lauren 10 Wharton HS 53.04 54.90 6
32 Davis, Sara 10 Academy of H 53.15 55.19 6
33 Gramling, Hilleary 9 Berkeley Pre 57.67 55.20 2
34 Shields-Givhan, Caitlin 12 Freedom High 58.54 55.27 2
35 Vergara, Bianca 12 Riverview HS 54.00 55.58 5
36 Campbell, Simone 9 Tampa Bay Te 56.94 56.39 3
37 Houghton, Samantha 11 Mitchell HS 56.70 57.06 3
38 Koncar, Katie 10 Wesley Chape 57.38 58.10 3
39 Cassette, Danielle 9 Wiregrass Ra 57.19 58.36 3
40 Stratton, Taylor 10 Lake Mary HS 51.46 59.16 7
41 Madrey, Paris 10 Hernando HS 58.02 59.22 2
42 Carlyle, Maria 10 Chamberlain 1:01.11 1:00.25 2
43 Spinelli, Danyell 11 Mitchell HS 1:05.21 1:00.43 1
44 Garces, Magdaliz 11 Chamberlain 1:03.00 1:02.00 1
45 Fountain, Leigh 9 Berkeley Pre 59.53 1:02.75 2
46 Akaniru, Obianuju 12 Sickles HS 1:02.55 1:03.65 1
47 Aiken, Kaydia 10 Sickles HS 1:06.96 1:04.83 1
48 Fletcher, Willow 9 Hernando HS 1:04.91 1
49 Reynolds, Dominique 10 Chamberlain 1:02.50 1:05.78 1
50 Resnick, Samantha 11 Land O Lakes 54.80 1:08.43 4
Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bernitt, Wylan -- Countryside 36.90 39.51 9 10
2 Jules, Richard 12 Armwood HS 39.88 40.28 9 8
3 Pearson, Jerald 11 Hillsborough 40.75 40.73 9 6
4 Hussein, Karim 12 King HS 40.77 40.92 9 5
5 Johnson, Larenz 11 Wiregrass Ra 42.01 41.29 8 4
6 Chambers, Armond 11 Lake Mary HS 39.69 41.46 9 3
7 Johnson, Todd 11 Manatee HS 42.10 41.72 8 2
8 Deas, Marc 12 Osceola HS ( 41.39 41.90 9 1
9 Statz, Kyle 10 Tampa Jesuit 41.90 42.09 8
10 Cesani, Zacariah 11 George M. St 42.60 42.12 8
11 Cross, Vaughn 12 Armwood HS 40.53 42.21 9
12 Wakefield, Jeffrey 11 Mitchell HS 42.18 42.49 8
13 Trevino, Joey 11 Strawberry C 43.56 42.69 7
14 Regeteiro, Evan -- Alonso HS 44.58 43.03 5
15 Dickerson, Paul 11 Tampa Jesuit 44.32 43.14 5
16 Britton, Wes 11 Manatee HS 44.76 43.16 5
17 Alderman, William 11 Hernando HS 44.03 43.21 6
18 Benton, Matt 10 Plant City H 43.70 43.23 6
19 Jennings, Evan -- Hillsborough 43.62 43.31 7
20 Shakir, Muhammed 12 Armwood HS 41.75 43.38 9
21 Davis, Andrew -- Countryside 43.10 43.51 7
22 Hunter, Michael 12 Plant City H 42.52 43.52 8
23 Brandt, Bobby 12 Mitchell HS 44.18 43.76 5
23 Mahan, Johnathan 11 Wharton HS 43.12 43.76 7
25 Disdeir, Chris 11 Osceola HS ( 44.54 44.02 5
26 Rideout, Taylor 11 Newsome HS 42.99 44.68 8
27 Gerhard, Ian 11 George M. St 43.30 44.71 7
28 Banks, Aaron 9 HB Plant HS 46.00 44.75 4
29 Stocker, Tanner -- Wharton HS 43.80 45.02 6
30 Scherschel, Blake 10 George M. St 44.82 45.03 5
31 Patmon, Darin 10 Land O Lakes 48.10 45.14 2
32 Lee, Abraham 11 Chamberlain 42.93 45.48 8
33 Robertson, Lyndon -- Alonso HS 46.21 45.62 4
34 Walker, Cody 11 Wesley Chape 48.00 45.84 3
35 Anglada, John 11 Wiregrass Ra 43.82 46.10 6
36 Bullard, Ravon 12 Hillsborough 46.23 46.24 4
37 Peters, Anthony 12 Manatee HS 47.17 46.32 3
38 Wisnesky, Daniel 11 Strawberry C 48.81 46.82 2
39 Benton, Joseph 10 Plant City H 43.62 46.95 7
40 Dillenburg, Anthony 12 Newsome HS 45.60 47.09 4
41 Lindsey, Mike 11 Tampa Jesuit 47.94 47.11 3
42 Hysten, Thomas -- HB Plant HS 45.90 47.14 4
43 Muracciole, Nicholas 9 Newsome HS 48.40 47.37 2
44 Vega, Jordan 11 Strawberry C 45.20 47.46 4
45 Perez, Micah 12 King HS 48.12 47.60 2
46 Webster, John -- HB Plant HS 46.68 47.92 3
47 Papndrew, Devon -- St. Petersbu 46.30 48.24 4
48 Minneti, Josh -- St. Petersbu 48.40 48.50 2
49 Bronson, Brian -- King HS 48.59 49.65 2
50 Cobbs, Julius 11 Osceola HS ( 44.15 50.50 6
51 Lewis-Ward, Bryan 11 Robinson Hig 52.80 50.63 1
52 MacInnes, Neil 10 Chamberlain 43.63 51.03 6
53 Wolf, Adam 9 Berkeley Pre 55.20 51.55 1
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 White, LaShae 12 Tampa Bay Te 57.24 56.45 10 10
2 Cannon, Dana 12 Wesley Chape 59.05 59.23 10 8
3 Kocher, Erin 10 Wharton HS 1:00.03 1:01.52 10 6
4 Watson, Tyler 9 Wharton HS 1:03.68 1:01.67 8 5
5 Hines, Julia 10 Zephyrhills 1:03.18 1:01.95 9 4
6 Sturman, Kelsey 11 Wiregrass Ra 1:00.04 1:01.98 10 3
7 Work, Jordan 11 Alonso HS 1:03.23 1:02.09 9 2
8 Williams, Kierra 11 Countryside 1:05.00 1:02.18 7 1
9 Jones, Aubrey 10 Mitchell HS 1:04.10 1:02.60 8
10 Austin, Samantha 11 Land O Lakes 1:01.38 1:02.66 10
11 Kaliimai, Lailoni 12 Land O Lakes 1:05.34 1:02.76 7
12 Griffith, Taylor -- Wharton HS 1:03.89 1:03.09 8
13 Loss, Hannah 9 Sarasota Riv 1:04.56 1:03.66 7
14 Howard, Sarah 10 Manatee HS 1:05.85 1:03.70 6
15 Bettaglio, Gabriela 11 Newsome HS 1:01.57 1:03.82 9
16 Wilson, Briana 12 Lake Mary HS 59.92 1:04.17 10
17 Anderson, Autumn 11 Mitchell HS 1:05.07 1:04.52 7
18 Ordway, Jorian -- Hillsborough 1:04.61 1
19 Esinhart, Andrea 10 Chamberlain 1:03.96 1:04.71 8
20 Ray, Tyjah -- Freedom High 1:08.87 1:04.83 4
21 Walker, Shavaun 10 Wiregrass Ra 1:02.87 1:04.86 9
22 Lidge, Taylor 10 Manatee HS 1:07.07 1:04.96 5
23 Grey, Sharese 10 Lake Mary HS 1:05.12 1:05.20 7
24 Henry, Bria 10 Zephyrhills 1:01.98 1:05.31 9
24 Wallace, Virgina 11 Pinellas Par 1:05.00 1:05.31 7
26 Manning, Dana 8 Berkeley Pre 1:08.00 1:05.34 5
27 Tomei, Marissa 11 Wiregrass Ra 1:01.56 1:05.47 9
28 McKenzie, Ylann 11 Wesley Chape 1:07.29 1:05.67 5
29 Mason, Elizabeth -- Countryside 1:07.00 1:05.78 6
30 Davis, Alisa -- Alonso HS 1:06.87 1:06.05 6
31 De'santis, Katrina 10 Sarasota Riv 1:08.29 1:06.35 4
32 Boswell, Alexandria 11 Hernando HS 1:06.37 1
33 Claypool, Dianjah 10 Durant HS 1:04.00 1:06.44 8
34 Herron, Maegen 12 Wesley Chape 1:06.23 1:06.74 6
35 Ellis, Shalimar 10 George M. St 1:06.80 1:06.77 6
36 Armer, Kayla 9 Manatee HS 1:07.80 1:06.88 5
37 Brewer, Jessica 9 George M. St 1:08.90 1:07.04 4
38 Stubbs, Brittany 11 Kathleen HS 1:05.88 1:07.22 6
39 schenecker, calyx 9 King HS 1:08.91 1:07.25 4
40 Ashley, Danielle -- Alonso HS 1:09.43 1:07.45 3
40 Dawson, Rachel 11 Land O Lakes 1:08.00 1:07.45 5
42 Thomas, Chelsea 10 Osceola HS ( 1:06.22 1:07.66 6
43 Boswell, Brianna 9 Hernando HS 1:07.82 1
44 Felts, Devon 10 Mitchell HS 1:09.12 1:08.19 4
45 Mitchell, Kellie 10 Academy of H 1:09.00 1:08.80 4
46 Ramirez, Lizbeth 10 Strawberry C 1:06.78 1:09.33 6
47 Rainey, Hannah 12 Newsome HS 1:11.37 1:09.43 3
48 Paranto, Brandice 12 Sickles HS 1:11.63 1:10.33 3
49 Brown, Bailey 9 Academy of H 1:10.00 1:10.35 3
50 Baldor, Sophia 10 Academy of H 1:11.00 1:11.91 3
51 Abdel-kader, Amani -- Strawberry C 1:11.00 1:14.36 3
52 Jones, Darrian -- Hillsborough 1:13.84 1:14.48 2
53 Kavana, Meagan -- Gaither HS 1:20.04 1
54 Burd, Sara 10 Berkeley Pre 1:24.00 1:21.61 2
55 Fountain, Leigh 9 Berkeley Pre 1:14.00 1:42.67 2
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glover, TJ 12 HB Plant HS 50.01 49.67 11 10
2 Messmore, Derek -- Countryside 49.00 49.74 11 8
3 Mosely, Franklyn 11 Alonso HS 51.23 50.09 10 6
4 Accilien, Yves 12 King HS 51.30 50.74 10 5
5 Flores, Carlos 11 Hillsborough 50.80 51.09 11 4
6 Rubinson, Evan 12 Tampa Jesuit 50.98 51.47 11 3
7 Ross, Tyler 10 Mitchell HS 50.80 51.59 11 2
8 Mcqueen, John -- Durant HS 50.00 51.77 11 1
9 Williams, Jordan 12 Tampa Jesuit 52.60 52.13 10
10 Claypool, David 12 Durant HS 50.00 52.15 11
11 Thomas, Ronald 9 Armwood HS 52.30 52.18 10
12 Jordan, Austin -- St. Petersbu 56.10 52.37 4
13 Kehlenbeck, Jake 12 Freedom High 51.90 52.48 10
14 Mitchell, Eric 12 Wharton HS 55.98 52.81 4
15 Adetutu, Yemi 12 Wiregrass Ra 53.20 52.96 9
16 Wilson, Robert -- Hillsborough 52.50 53.05 10
17 Francois, Max 12 Wesley Chape 54.96 53.23 6
18 Virtue, Carrick 12 Zephyrhills 53.23 53.36 9
19 Haughbrook, Jakkar 11 Chamberlain 55.60 53.52 4
20 Dillard, Demetrius 10 King HS 54.57 53.53 6
21 Thomas, John -- Alonso HS 54.22 53.57 7
22 Tyson, Tj -- Sarasota Riv 54.90 53.62 6
23 Matthews, Nisjel 11 Sarasota Riv 53.26 53.66 8
24 Wilson, Derrick 10 Hernando HS 52.65 53.68 9
25 Smith, Desmond -- Sarasota Riv 54.70 53.70 6
26 Scrivens, Stephen 12 King HS 55.74 53.73 4
27 Blackwell, Mark -- St. Petersbu 55.98 53.74 4
28 Vinton, Chris 11 Mitchell HS 55.07 53.82 5
29 Vereen, Jamin 11 Riverview HS 51.56 53.84 10
30 Czupryn, Nick 12 Land O Lakes 54.80 53.94 6
31 Spacone, Vinny 12 Land O Lakes 55.80 54.10 4
32 Youmans, Cifford 12 Manatee HS 54.88 54.18 6
33 Joiner, Timothy 11 Strawberry C 54.84 54.24 6
34 Wilkinson, Chris 10 Land O Lakes 55.47 54.26 5
35 Bordelon, Dylan 11 Wiregrass Ra 53.59 54.27 8
36 Morino, Dominic 11 Freedom High 55.00 54.29 5
37 Singletary, Garrett 11 Tampa Jesuit 53.26 54.31 8
38 Fee, Thomas -- Wesley Chape 53.96 54.61 7
39 Norwood, Edward -- Hillsborough 54.55 54.79 7
40 Davis, Jordan -- Alonso HS 54.27 54.91 7
41 Wheeler, Ja'Kees 11 Robinson Hig 54.28 54.94 7
42 Barnes, Reggie 10 Berkeley Pre 56.00 54.96 4
43 Zaccario, Anthony 11 Newsome HS 54.50 54.98 1
44 Dorene, Franck 12 Manatee HS 56.12 55.04 3
45 Robinson, Rod 11 Admiral Farr 53.28 55.24 8
46 Rocca, Zach 10 George M. St 56.40 55.35 3
47 Sunday, Tyvan 10 HB Plant HS 55.55 55.42 5
48 Bostick, Willie 12 Chamberlain 57.04 55.64 3
49 Newton, Josh 12 Freedom High 55.00 55.82 5
50 Hill, Brennan 11 Mitchell HS 54.93 56.04 6
51 Shorter, Todd -- Countryside 52.90 56.05 9
52 Jennings, Dominique 9 Robinson Hig 57.55 56.29 3
53 Tillman, Lance 11 Armwood HS 58.20 56.83 2
54 Kissam, Marcus 12 Hernando HS 59.08 56.98 2
55 Cherian, Jason 10 Admiral Farr 55.85 57.05 4
56 Newhaller, Lee 10 Berkeley Pre 59.24 57.14 2
57 Wilson, King 9 Armwood HS 1:01.00 57.52 2
58 Jefferson, Reginald 9 George M. St 59.50 57.63 2
59 Schettino, Ryan 9 George M. St 57.10 58.54 3
60 Tomey, Keanu 9 Lake Mary HS 59.34 58.58 2
61 Moore, Colin 9 Berkeley Pre 1:01.27 58.72 1
62 Morrison, Joel 9 Zephyrhills 1:00.16 58.75 2
63 Carnes, Chris 9 Tampa Prep 59.06 1
64 Quiros, Josh 11 Gaither HS 57.00 59.16 3
65 Johnson, Kristopher 11 Lake Mary HS 53.88 1:00.71 7
66 Garcia, Noel 11 Gaither HS 58.00 1:01.43 3
67 Young, Kent 9 Lake Mary HS 1:05.81 1:01.49 1
68 Marsh, Ely 9 Robinson Hig 1:01.89 1:03.59 1
-- Brickse, Conor 12 Manatee HS 52.84 FS 9
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lake Mary HS 'A' 49.63 49.02 4 10
2 Kathleen HS 'A' 49.86 49.46 4 8
1) Bryant, Shalaneya 11 2) Wilson, Di'Kerria 9
3) Driver, Nakala 9 4) Joyce, Jerrika 9
3 Sickles HS 'A' 50.25 49.74 4 6
1) Innocent, Celine 11 2) Perkins, Chelsey 12
3) Henry, Jessica 12 4) Valles, Stephanie 12
4 Tampa Bay Tech HS 'A' 50.00 49.83 4 5
1) Maxwell, Tanesha 12 2) Mills, Angelina 11
3) Wright, Jasmine 10 4) Garcia, Alexia 12
5 Zephyrhills HS 'A' 50.36 1 4
1) Arnold, Lindsay 12 2) Plummer, Jessica 12
3) Parker, Jamisha 11 4) Viera, Alexandria 11
6 Wesley Chapel HS 'A' 50.82 1 3
1) Hinds, Ashley 12 2) Roberts, Alisha 10
3) Herron, Maegen 12 4) Lashley, Adele 11
7 St. Petersburg HS 'A' 53.10 50.91 3 2
8 Alonso HS 'A' 52.10 50.94 3 1
1) Atenza, Elena 11 2) Peterika, Sarah 11
3) Davis, Alisa -- 4) Fantroy, Quatasia --
9 Wiregrass Ranch HS 'A' 52.08 51.31 3
1) Tomei, Marissa 11 2) Tomei, Toni 11
3) Toneff, Ellen 11 4) Eder, Hanna 9
10 Freedom High School (Tampa) 'A' 51.25 51.42 4
1) Baumann, Jessica 12 2) Peek, Gabrielle 12
3) Anderson, Kelsey 12 4) Davis, Quendreka 10
11 Land O Lakes HS 'A' 51.90 51.48 3
1) Woodard, Nicole 11 2) Azzopardi, Arianna 12
3) Lonsway, Alyssa 10 4) Villar, Alexis 11
12 Plant City HS 'A' 52.00 51.55 3 51.5440
1) Cothren, Tayler 11 2) Wilson, Brittany 11
3) Shaw, Elexus 12 4) Wilson, Bree Ana 11
13 Hillsborough HS 'A' 50.80 J51.55 4 51.5455
1) Laqueisha, Henderson 11 2) Ordway, Jorian --
3) Calhoun, Anquinette -- 4) Aikens, Ebone 10
14 Strawberry Crest HS 'A' 52.97 52.82 3
1) Barber, Brittany 9 2) Gardiner, Yasmine 9
3) Arias, Jessica -- 4) Martinez, Jessenia --
15 Wharton HS 'A' 50.70 53.01 4
1) Doutt-Nesmith, Sarah 10 2) Stephens, Sidney 12
3) Cahill, Ashley 10 4) Cohee, Danielle 10
16 Pinellas Park HS 'A' 53.50 53.07 2
1) Bailey, Nikori 10 2) Spivey-bennett, Kaylin 10
3) Sperna, Jenna 10 4) Davenport, Alexys 10
17 George M. Steinbrenner High Sc 'A' 55.92 53.36 2
1) Brewer, Jessica 9 2) Eppler, Sarah 10
3) Gaskalla, Danielle 11 4) Scaglione, Lucia 9
18 Robinson High School 'A' 53.37 1
1) Alston, Amber 10 2) Dent, Raegine 10
3) Ortiz, Crystal 9 4) Hill, Tera --
19 Hernando HS 'A' 53.12 53.42 3
1) Thomas, Tan'kea 11 2) Brown, Lakia 11
3) Madrey, Paris 10 4) Cuevas, Wendy 10
20 King HS 'A' 52.70 54.25 3
1) Mcbride, Ashley 11 2) holloway, jamila 11
3) akachukwu, sandra -- 4) hardy, carol --
21 Sarasota Riverview HS 'A' 54.30 54.40 2
1) Wilson, Shamyra -- 2) Williams, Kayla 9
3) Loss, Hannah 9 4) Orr, Victoria 9
22 Countryside HS 'A' 54.80 54.41 2
1) Dudley, Dakota -- 2) Schiller, Taylor 10
3) Tavarus, Emily 9 4) Wilson, Kaylyn 9
23 Chamberlain HS 'A' 54.45 54.74 1
1) Heaney, Danielle 10 2) Bryant, Maurica 10
3) Heath, Khadeeja 10 4) Garnett, Niyirah 12
24 Manatee HS 'A' 53.50 54.96 2
1) Argeros, Meredith 10 2) Nolan, Cori 10
3) Kosfield, Mackenzie 11 4) Aritt, Kayla 9
25 Mitchell HS 'A' 55.11 55.91 2
1) Ahlgrim, Cassie 11 2) Giordano, Megan 10
3) Lamb, Alexia 11 4) Estes-larkin, Shannon 11
26 Newsome HS 'A' 53.25 56.08 2
1) Harris, Lauren 10 2) Onyedimma, Nneoma 10
3) Williams, Gabrielle 9 4) Jessie, Faith 12
27 Academy of Holy Names HS 'A' 56.53 56.36 1
1) Mitchell, Kellie 10 2) Piccirilli, Alexa 10
3) Brown, Bailey 9 4) Baldor, Sophia 10
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillsborough HS 'A' 42.10 41.95 4 10
1) Mitchell, Terrence 12 2) Walton, Carlton 12
3) Worlds, Jordan 12 4) Johnson, Rodney 12
2 HB Plant HS 'A' 42.60 42.55 4 8
1) Glover, TJ 12 2) Sampson, Allen 12
3) Martin, Javonte 12 4) Crawford, Antonio 10
3 Manatee HS 'A' 42.42 43.12 4 6
1) Blakely, Mike 11 2) Monix, Michael 11
3) Sanders, Tracy 12 4) Evans, Terry 11
4 King HS 'A' 43.20 43.22 4 5
1) Mckinney, Joshua 12 2) Hussein, Karim 12
3) Accilien, Yves 12 4) Hibbert, Shawn 11
5 Armwood HS 'A' 43.63 43.57 3 4
1) King, Aaron 11 2) Cross, Vaughn 12
3) Bailey, Alvin 9 4) Champion, Ernest 12
6 Zephyrhills HS 'A' 44.00 43.68 3 3
1) Pohjolainen, Tyler 12 2) Van Buren, Cody 12
3) Sanchez, Adrian 10 4) Williams, Michael 10
7 Riverview HS 'A' 43.75 43.82 3 2
1) Thompson, Joshua 12 2) Vereen, Jamin 11
3) Stewart, Jamal 12 4) Davis, Roy --
8 St. Petersburg HS 'A' 44.70 43.84 2 1
1) Davis, Marquel -- 2) Robinson, Calvin --
3) Murph, Steve -- 4) Davis, Dondre --
9 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 'A' 44.28 43.88 3
1) Phillips, Defario 11 2) Deas, Marc 12
3) McGee, Oscar 11 4) Blake, Oneil 11
10 Hernando HS 'A' 45.84 44.25 1
1) Adams, Samual 11 2) Woods, Chad 12
3) Adams, Quentin 9 4) Hawkins, Tyrell 9
11 Alonso HS 'A' 43.30 44.49 4
1) Mosely, Franklyn 11 2) Fantroy, Trez 11
3) Holloway, Brandon 11 4) Legette, Deshawn --
12 Wharton HS 'A' 43.25 44.66 4
1) Williams, Malik 12 2) Wilcox, Kyle --
3) ram, saun -- 4)
13 Newsome HS 'A' 45.20 44.69 4
1) Dowse, Andrew 11 2) Mallady, Adam 11
3) Rideout, Taylor 11 4) Noah, Harvey 10
14 George M. Steinbrenner High Sc 'A' 45.78 44.91 2
1) Codato, Guillherme 10 2) Dittrich, Roland 11
3) Jones, Zack 10 4) Pearcey, Kendall 9
15 Sarasota Riverview HS 'A' 44.70 45.16 2
1) Wilson, Jessie 12 2) Evans, Jon 11
3) Grable, Tony -- 4) Tyson, Tj --
16 Mitchell HS 'A' 44.45 45.28 3
1) Polly, Nick -- 2) Tancreti, Michael 10
3) Damiani, Jonathon 11 4) Motta, Alajo 12
17 Strawberry Crest HS 'A' 46.72 45.55 1
1) Fields, Donnardo 11 2) Barber, Deric 11
3) Wisnesky, Daniel 11 4) Trevino, Joey 11
18 Hernando HS 'B' 46.85 1
1) Thomas, Jamarys 10 2) Bronson, Robert 9
3) Young, Kenneth 10 4) Brown, Aujuwan 9
19 Chamberlain HS 'A' 44.87 49.12 2
1) Powell, Kalvon -- 2) Johnson, Xavier 9
3) McKinley, Donnie 10 4) Seabrook, Rashuan 12
-- Countryside HS 'A' 44.50 DNF 2
1) Davis, Andrew -- 2) Cook, Lonnie --
3) Chemlik, Jimbo -- 4) Craddock, AJ --
-- Wiregrass Ranch HS 'A' 44.30 DNF 3
1) Muhammad, Soloman 12 2) Nunez, Jamel 10
3) Bostick, Xavier 10 4) Mills, Deandre 12
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wharton HS 'A' 4:04.00 4:04.10 4 10
1) Meggs, Shannon 12 2) Hardy, Stevondria --
3) Watson, Tyler 9 4) Kocher, Erin 10
2 Wesley Chapel HS 'A' 4:07.68 1 8
1) Love-roberts, Jazzmyn 11 2) Vaughns, Renee 12
3) Cannon, Dana 12 4) Herron, Maegen 12
3 Tampa Bay Tech HS 'A' 4:10.00 4:08.04 4 6
1) White, LaShae 12 2) Cooks, Jocelyn 10
3) Wright, Jasmine 10 4) Perry, Jasmine 9
4 Wiregrass Ranch HS 'A' 4:09.00 4:12.13 4 5
1) Tomei, Marissa 11 2) Dean, Melanie 11
3) Sturman, Kelsey 11 4) Walker, Shavaun 10
5 Zephyrhills HS 'A' 4:12.86 4 4
1) Arnold, Lindsay 12 2) Parker, Jamisha 11
3) Viera, Alexandria 11 4) Hines, Julia 10
6 Alonso HS 'A' 4:18.60 4:13.33 3 3
1) Work, Jordan 11 2) Atenza, Elena 11
3) Biver, Alexandra 10 4) Davis, Alisa --
7 Countryside HS 'A' 4:14.00 4:13.48 4 2
1) Linkfield, Thea 12 2) Rousselle, Alexis 12
3) Mason, Megan 10 4) Williams, Kierra 11
8 Hillsborough HS 'A' 4:18.50 4:13.74 3 1
1) Wallace, Renee' 11 2) Willaims, Narricka 11
3) Johnson, Derrickka -- 4) Calhoun, Anquinette --
9 Lake Mary HS 'A' 4:05.16 4:15.62 4
10 Freedom High School (Tampa) 'A' 4:10.03 4:23.89 1
1) Luker, Katie 11 2) Smith, Ashley 10
3) Harvey, Emily 11 4) Davis, Quendreka 10
11 Academy of Holy Names HS 'A' 4:24.41 4:23.90 3
1) Martin, Katie 11 2) Moreno, Saree 12
3) McWilliams, Amanda 10 4) McEnany, Ryann 8
12 King HS 'A' 4:26.00 4:27.14 3
1) Mcbride, Ashley 11 2) Holloway, Jamilia 11
3) hanson, mikala 12 4) akachukwu, sandra --
13 Pinellas Park HS 'A' 4:30.00 4:27.19 2
1) Quay, Christina 11 2) Bailey, Nikori 10
3) Spivey-bennett, Kaylin 10 4) Sperna, Jenna 10
14 Mitchell HS 'A' 4:29.65 4:28.65 2
1) Anderson, Autumn 11 2) Jones, Aubrey 10
3) Petika, Bernie 9 4) Pitts, Kristen 11
15 Land O Lakes HS 'A' 4:27.00 4:29.34 3
1) Austin, Samantha 11 2) Forcier, Nicolle 12
3) Kaliimai, Lailoni 12 4) Gonzalez, Brooke 9
16 George M. Steinbrenner High Sc 'A' 4:33.00 4:33.24 2
1) Cunningham, Kim 10 2) Econom, Josie 10
3) Ellis, Shalimar 10 4) Brewer, Jessica 9
17 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 'A' 4:15.45 4:33.75 3
1) Cavazos, Jerusha 12 2) Bagwell, Deshonna 11
3) Crooks, Jodiann 9 4) Thomas, Chelsea 10
18 Robinson High School 'A' 4:35.17 1
19 Gaither HS 'A' 4:29.00 4:36.55 4
1) O'Donnell, Kaitlyn 12 2) Kavana, Sara 12
3) Kasprow, Victoria 10 4) Pratt, Sandra 12
20 Hernando HS 'A' 4:36.57 1
1) Boswell, Alexandria 11 2) Cuevas, Wendy 10
3) Boswell, Brianna 9 4) Raney, Kendall 9
21 Chamberlain HS 'A' 4:43.20 4:40.02 2
1) Grant, Mika 12 2) Heaney, Danielle 10
3) Esinhart, Andrea 10 4) Bryant, Maurica 10
22 Strawberry Crest HS 'A' 4:57.00 4:46.88 1
1) Ramirez, Lizbeth 10 2) Harrison, Adrianna 11
3) Arias, Jessica -- 4) Martinez, Jessenia --
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Countryside HS 'A' 3:19.00 3:23.46 4 10
1) Herrmann, Jake 12 2) Messmore, Derek --
3) Bernitt, Wylan -- 4) Brown, Ricy --
2 HB Plant HS 'A' 3:26.00 3:23.80 4 8
1) Glover, TJ 12 2) Sampson, Allen 12
3) Bletsch, Ross -- 4) Berecz, Trevor 12
3 Hillsborough HS 'A' 3:30.00 3:28.16 4 6
1) Mitchell, Terrence 12 2) Woodard, Fabian 11
3) Flores, Carlos 11 4) Worlds, Jordan 12
4 Lake Mary HS 'A' 3:26.01 3:29.34 4 5
5 Armwood HS 'A' 3:28.00 3:30.06 4 4
1) Jules, Richard 12 2) King, Aaron 11
3) Edwards, Wade 10 4) Hankerson, Treyon 12
6 Alonso HS 'A' 3:32.00 3:31.05 3 3
1) Mosely, Franklyn 11 2) Fantroy, Trez 11
3) Holloway, Brandon 11 4) Davis, Jordan --
7 Newsome HS 'A' 3:37.00 3:32.00 3 2
1) Verboncoeur, Raymond 12 2) Harris, Andrew 12
3) Dowse, Andrew 11 4) Baker, Isaac 10
8 King HS 'A' 3:31.00 3:32.67 3 1
1) Hussein, Karim 12 2) Accilien, Yves 12
3) Dillard, Demetrius 10 4) Scrivens, Stephen 12
9 St. Petersburg HS 'A' 3:45.00 3:33.75 2
10 Wiregrass Ranch HS 'A' 3:35.00 3:34.56 3
1) Selzer, Logan 11 2) Adetutu, Yemi 12
3) Johnson, Larenz 11 4) Olan, Kiam 10
11 Robinson High School 'A' 3:38.24 3:35.96 3
12 Wharton HS 'A' 3:34.00 3:37.67 3
1) Washington, Jason 12 2) Ewilcox, Kyle 11
3) ram, saun -- 4) Stocker, Tanner --
13 Zephyrhills HS 'A' 3:44.00 3:37.94 2
1) Virtue, Carrick 12 2) Van Buren, Cody 12
3) Avadikian, Marc 11 4) Lyles, Jordan 12
14 Land O Lakes HS 'A' 3:39.00 3:38.29 3
1) Spacone, Vinny 12 2) Simoneau, Matt 11
3) Czupryn, Nick 12 4) Patmon, Darin 10
15 Durant HS 'A' 3:29.00 3:39.45 4
1) Claypool, David 12 2) Mcqueen, John --
3) Brumbeloe, Jacob 10 4) Yoder, Ryan 12
16 Mitchell HS 'A' 3:27.06 3:40.39 4
1) Ross, Tyler 10 2) Hill, Brennan 11
3) Vinton, Chris 11 4) Motta, Alajo 12
17 Freedom High School (Tampa) 'A' 3:50.00 3:40.67 2
18 George M. Steinbrenner High Sc 'A' 3:49.40 3:41.51 2
1) Schettino, Ryan 9 2) Cesani, Zacariah 11
3) Ortiz, Oliver 9 4) Rocca, Zach 10
19 Chamberlain HS 'A' 3:43.35 3:41.93 2
1) Powell, Kalvon -- 2) Bostick, Willie 12
3) Haughbrook, Jakkar 11 4) Reddin, Brock 12
20 Wesley Chapel HS 'A' 3:45.00 3:42.24 2
1) Edmonds, Jonnie 12 2) Fee, Thomas --
3) Francois, Max 12 4) Rivera, Dan 12
21 Hernando HS 'A' 3:43.15 1
1) Woods, Chad 12 2) Wilson, Derrick 10
3) Kissam, Marcus 12 4) Rushing, Matt 9
22 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 'A' 3:55.88 3:45.48 1
1) Bostic, Will P. -- 2) Carrero, Arnaldo 11
3) Butcher, Felix -- 4) Baker, Brandon 9
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kolakowski, Erika 12 Plant City H 2:21.50 2:18.61 10
2 Williams, Kelli 11 Mitchell HS 2:20.82 2:25.12 8
3 Perry, Jasmine 9 Tampa Bay Te 2:23.00 2:26.34 6
4 Meggs, Shannon 12 Wharton HS 2:25.11 2:26.52 5
5 Harvey, Emily 11 Freedom High 2:26.00 2:27.18 4
6 Figueroa, Ileis 12 Osceola HS ( 2:30.40 2:27.37 3
7 Boyle, Shelby 12 Newsome HS 2:26.71 2:27.58 2
8 Smith, Ashley 10 Freedom High 2:30.00 2:29.16 1
9 hanson, mikala 12 King HS 2:31.53 2:29.89
10 McWilliams, Amanda 10 Academy of H 2:24.70 2:30.27
11 Luker, Katie 11 Freedom High 2:25.00 2:30.74
12 Lewis, P.J 9 Sarasota Riv 2:32.88 2:30.79
13 Kolilas, Emily 10 King HS 2:34.01 2:30.86
14 Vaughns, Renee 12 Wesley Chape 2:31.52 2:31.25
15 Pratt, Sandra 12 Gaither HS 2:24.27 2:31.28
16 Dhillon, Amita 11 Berkeley Pre 2:33.02 2:31.39
17 Seleznick, Ruth 9 Robinson Hig 2:31.40 2:31.73
18 Chisolm, Leah 9 Wharton HS 2:26.64 2:32.29
19 Perrin, Alexis 11 Lake Mary HS 2:26.01 2:32.43
20 Foley, Brooke 11 Wharton HS 2:25.00 2:32.66
21 Martin, Katie 11 Academy of H 2:30.00 2:33.06
22 Corzine, Christina 10 Plant City H 2:29.00 2:33.50
23 Goodwin, Elizabeth 11 HB Plant HS 2:32.00 2:33.63
24 Kavana, Sara 12 Gaither HS 2:32.27 2:34.84
25 Wagner, Megan 9 Robinson Hig 2:35.00 2:35.40
26 Kennedy, Michaela 10 HB Plant HS 2:26.00 2:35.65
27 Wallace, Renee' 11 Hillsborough 2:31.56 2:35.82
28 Hawkins, Ciarra 10 Hillsborough 2:30.34 2:38.34
29 Ford, Ashley 11 Land O Lakes 2:34.00 2:38.36
30 Shah, Nikita 9 Wiregrass Ra 2:40.00 2:38.43
31 Smith, Meghan 11 Mitchell HS 2:36.00 2:39.73
32 Ramos, Jasmine 9 Osceola HS ( 2:39.00 2:40.48
33 O'Donnell, Kaitlyn 12 Gaither HS 2:33.83 2:41.15
34 Coker, Kelly 12 HB Plant HS 2:33.96 2:41.27
35 Guevara, Christina 10 Lake Region 2:48.63 2:41.93
36 Sharpe, Caitlin 12 Newsome HS 2:40.45 2:42.02
37 Dickerson, Currie 12 Plant City H 2:29.00 2:43.41
38 Mitchell, Samantha 12 Sickles HS 2:41.24 2:43.84
39 Iglesias, Nicole 12 Manatee HS 2:43.73 2:44.82
40 Schnering, Emily 11 Manatee HS 2:49.03 2:46.21
41 Haas, Morgan 9 Sarasota Riv 2:47.99 2:46.31
42 Gibson, Kaitlyn 11 Manatee HS 2:48.65 2:47.53
43 Giese, Megan 9 Countryside 2:59.00 2:48.33
44 Raney, Kendall 9 Hernando HS 2:48.42
45 Biggins, Ann-Marie 10 Newsome HS 2:50.54 2:50.30
46 Boykin, Jasmine 10 Wiregrass Ra 2:34.86 2:51.03
47 Henry, Tranisha 11 Wesley Chape 2:53.00 2:52.27
48 Echevarria, Tiffany 9 Wesley Chape 2:52.00 2:52.98
49 Garris, Salina 9 George M. St 2:50.59 2:53.54
50 Drollette, Nicole 10 Lake Region 2:57.00 2:54.91
51 Grant, Mika 12 Chamberlain 2:48.44 2:55.25
52 Forcier, Nicolle 12 Land O Lakes 2:34.00 2:56.04
53 Contreras, Gabrela 9 Pinellas Par 2:45.20 2:58.77
54 Pingle, Allison 9 Chamberlain 3:09.31 3:11.51
55 Hoffman, Amber 12 Hernando HS 3:11.77
56 Perkins, Kiera 12 Zephyrhills 3:16.65
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Ricy -- Countryside 1:57.00 2:00.26 10
2 Kehlenbeck, Jake 12 Freedom High 1:57.07 2:00.63 8
3 Baker, Isaac 10 Newsome HS 2:01.76 2:00.92 6
4 Berecz, Trevor 12 HB Plant HS 2:01.20 2:01.39 5
5 Herrmann, Jake 12 Countryside 1:59.00 2:02.33 4 2:02.3204
6 Tourgee, Michael 10 Newsome HS 2:05.38 J2:02.33 3 2:02.3280
7 Worner, Matthew 12 Countryside 2:01.00 2:02.99 2
8 Groh, Kyle 9 HB Plant HS 2:05.00 2:03.53 1
9 Hankerson, Treyon 12 Armwood HS 2:02.56 2:04.12
10 Ross, Tyler 10 Mitchell HS 2:02.22 2:04.13
11 Drummond, Ben 11 Freedom High 2:18.44 2:04.26
12 Bradley, Trevarius 12 Armwood HS 2:05.80 2:04.32
13 Barrett, Paul 10 Gaither HS 2:03.30 2:04.43
14 Woodard, Fabian 11 Hillsborough 2:03.04 2:04.68
15 Avadikian, Marc 11 Zephyrhills 2:03.83 2:05.17
16 Warner, Stephen 12 Tampa Prep 2:02.00 2:05.29
17 Greathouse, Tyler 12 Berkeley Pre 2:09.95 2:05.56
18 Robinson, William 10 Lake Mary HS 2:09.78 2:05.93
19 Robinson, Joe 11 Wharton HS 2:04.00 2:05.95
20 Cherian, Jason 10 Admiral Farr 2:16.29 2:06.10
21 Urena, Ephran -- Alonso HS 2:10.00 2:06.86
22 Reilly, Josh 11 Wiregrass Ra 2:07.31 2:06.99
23 Swain, Nicolas 12 Wharton HS 1:57.98 2:08.69
24 Sharp, Delonzo 12 Wiregrass Ra 2:09.23 2:08.70
25 Carpenter, Daniel 12 Robinson Hig 2:06.00 2:09.06
26 Algozzine, Nicholas 11 Manatee HS 2:04.83 2:09.17
27 Mills, Ricky 10 Robinson Hig 2:08.00 2:09.70
28 Head, Josh 12 Osceola HS ( 2:10.00 2:09.83
29 Stickley, Alex 11 Wharton HS 2:04.00 2:10.47
30 Main, Alex 9 Berkeley Pre 2:16.00 2:10.68
31 Bireda, Ermias 9 Wiregrass Ra 2:12.81 2:10.75
32 Butcher, Felix -- Osceola HS ( 2:09.00 2:10.83
33 Yoder, Ryan 12 Durant HS 2:08.34 2:10.97
34 Sanchez, Matthew 12 Riverview HS 2:11.13
35 See, Jordan 11 Gaither HS 2:09.75 2:11.55
36 Faraji, Ali 12 Lake Highlan 2:12.63 2:11.57
37 Holloway, Cedric 11 HB Plant HS 2:10.00 2:11.79
38 Hooper, Matt 11 Armwood HS 2:12.69 2:11.80
39 Dunn, Jack 9 Sarasota Riv 2:15.59 2:12.36
40 Caldwell, Caleb 11 Chamberlain 2:09.07 2:12.81
41 Linville, Michael 11 Newsome HS 2:12.58 2:13.09
42 Reichert, Jake 11 Berkeley Pre 2:15.51 2:13.28
43 Simoneau, Matt 11 Land O Lakes 2:25.00 2:13.35
44 Sarver, Dan 11 George M. St 2:14.77 2:13.51
45 Noark, Matt 10 Hernando HS 2:14.65
46 Metzger, Joseph 9 Tampa Jesuit 2:14.80 2:15.03
47 Bauman, Nick 11 George M. St 2:13.20 2:15.17
48 Stoll, Aaron 9 Sarasota Riv 2:19.00 2:15.94
49 Irwin, Michael 12 Mitchell HS 2:03.11 2:17.30
50 Brannon, Mason 12 Lake Highlan 2:19.08 2:17.45
51 Brown, Reggie 9 Tampa Jesuit 2:13.45 2:17.53
52 Culbreath, Evan 9 Wesley Chape 2:14.00 2:17.63
53 Svensson, Marcus -- Plant City H 2:05.00 2:17.83
54 Turner, Drew 11 Zephyrhills 2:14.20 2:18.95
55 Brown, Steven 10 Wesley Chape 2:15.00 2:19.89
56 DeLeon, Chris 10 Tampa Jesuit 2:14.00 2:20.06
57 Anderson, Marquis 11 Lake Mary HS 2:15.02 2:20.50
58 Whitside, Andrew -- Freedom High 2:18.00 2:21.64
59 Gleason, Eddie 10 King HS 2:19.84 2:25.93
60 Jones, Jesse 9 Durant HS 2:30.19
61 Bartz, Canaan 9 Mitchell HS 2:29.08 2:32.75
62 Affronti, Joseph 9 King HS 2:31.10 2:35.81
63 Odonnell, Kasey 11 Gaither HS 2:24.71 2:40.85
64 Logan, Cody 12 Lake Mary HS 2:21.80 2:43.20
65 Santiago, Roberto 9 Chamberlain 2:15.97 2:47.33
66 Brumbeloe, Jacob 10 Durant HS 2:52.36
67 Costa, Yuri 9 Tampa Prep 2:22.00 3:10.22
68 O' Brien, Aaron 9 Land O Lakes 2:34.00 3:17.49
69 Cottrell, John 9 Zephyrhills 2:43.02 3:20.41
70 Ozark, Patrick 9 Manatee HS 2:22.99 3:22.10
Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Kelli 11 Mitchell HS 5:25.56 5:18.72 10
2 White, Mallory 9 Lakeland Christi 5:15.00 5:20.85 8
3 Grey, Ariel 11 Wiregrass Ra 5:25.07 5:23.76 6
4 Rich, Anna Rachel 12 Sarasota Riv 5:31.80 5:26.70 5
5 Ritter, Abby 11 Wharton HS 5:27.00 5:28.82 4
6 Garris, Lauren 9 George M. St 5:38.00 5:32.50 3
7 Figueroa, Ileis 12 Osceola HS ( 5:32.80 5:33.19 2
8 Furst, Jessica 12 Wesley Chape 5:35.25 5:35.79 1
9 Murbach, Jamie 10 Lake Highlan 5:39.53 5:36.77
10 Ralston, Katherine 9 HB Plant HS 5:40.00 5:37.67
11 Miller, Kayla 10 Sarasota Riv 5:44.63 5:39.90
12 Corzine, Christina 10 Plant City H 5:39.35 5:40.38
13 O'Neill, Casey 11 Lake Highlan 5:39.94 5:40.90
14 Dhillon, Amita 11 Berkeley Pre 5:40.52 5:41.04
15 Doherty, Colleen 7 Academy of H 5:49.00 5:42.06
16 Bailey, Erin 12 Wharton HS 5:39.00 5:43.21
17 Porsch, Renea 12 Land O Lakes 5:32.63 5:44.64
18 Ortiz, Jessica 10 Lake Region 5:59.00 5:45.41
19 Diepholz, Alex 9 Wiregrass Ra 5:47.17 5:47.09
20 Dickerson, Currie 12 Plant City H 5:40.00 5:49.84
21 Jackson, Brianna 9 Newsome HS 5:41.71 5:51.20
22 Brudney, Risa 9 Wharton HS 5:41.00 5:54.66
23 Petika, Bernie 9 Mitchell HS 6:16.35 5:58.12
24 Hawley, Emma 11 Freedom High 5:55.00 6:02.64
25 McMurtry, Shea 9 George M. St 6:16.20 6:05.24
26 Metzger, Julia 7 Academy of H 6:31.48 6:06.64
27 Gillis, Sarah 12 Hernando HS 6:07.72
28 Choate, Stephanie 11 HB Plant HS 5:45.00 6:08.17
29 Wagner, Megan 9 Robinson Hig 6:05.00 6:09.22
30 Nice, Breanna 9 Manatee HS 6:01.00 6:11.46
31 Nabong, Emily 10 Lake Region 5:57.00 6:12.78
32 Pacholke, Kaitlynn 11 Freedom High 6:05.00 6:15.34
33 Basulto, Alea 11 Land O Lakes 6:15.00 6:18.87
34 Hixson, Taylor 11 Wiregrass Ra 6:04.33 6:21.66
35 Richter, Sarah 9 Wesley Chape 6:12.00 6:22.70
36 Piperno, Elizabeth 10 Lake Mary HS 5:49.10 6:22.79
37 Hoverkamp, Kelsie 12 Lake Region 5:58.00 6:24.87
38 Wong, Amelia -- Countryside 6:17.81 6:24.90
39 Gibson, Amanda 11 Manatee HS 6:41.20 6:26.79
40 Pollock, Emily 9 Academy of H 6:40.00 6:29.51
41 Zambrano, Jeanette 10 Gaither HS 6:09.06 6:36.55
42 Mitchell, Alexandra 10 Freedom High 6:05.00 6:36.64
43 Bollinger, Andrea 12 Chamberlain 6:40.88 6:36.99
44 Schimmer, Kaylin 10 Pinellas Par 5:55.37 6:43.45
45 Cunningham, Kaylee 11 Robinson Hig 6:15.00 6:43.91
46 Courchene, Jessica 9 Wesley Chape 6:59.00 6:43.95
47 Grewe, Carrie 9 Durant HS 6:48.24
48 Contreras, Gabrela 9 Pinellas Par 5:58.25 6:50.02
49 Stanton, Leah 11 Land O Lakes 6:20.00 6:50.16
50 Rocklein, Kelly 9 Lake Mary HS 6:53.27 6:52.21
51 Maier, Marina 12 Hernando HS 6:54.61
52 Sacco, Lindsay 11 Mitchell HS 6:12.00 6:57.30
53 Menge, Trixi 10 Strawberry C 6:18.26 7:05.21
Event 30 Boys 1600 Meter Run HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 del Monte, Max 10 Chamberlain 4:29.46 4:22.31 10
2 Christenson, Zachary 12 Countryside 4:21.00 4:22.58 8
3 Bauer, Connor 12 Bishop McLaughlo 4:24.00 4:26.17 6
4 Fotopolous, Kosta -- Countryside 4:28.00 4:26.78 5
5 Parrish, Mark 12 Chamberlain 4:27.71 4:28.62 4
6 Schwartz, Matt 12 Land O Lakes 4:34.00 4:29.18 3
7 Hilton, Benjamin 12 Armwood HS 4:48.85 4:36.84 2
8 Greathouse, Tyler 12 Berkeley Pre 4:30.42 4:38.75 1
9 Lonsway, Joseph 12 Land O Lakes 4:49.66 4:40.27
10 Epperson, Josh 12 Robinson Hig 4:47.86 4:41.39
11 Selzer, Logan 11 Wiregrass Ra 4:39.00 4:41.53
12 Hawks, Taylor 12 Mitchell HS 4:43.12 4:42.22
13 Covington, Jake 11 Chamberlain 4:46.12 4:42.41
14 Wheeler, Tate -- Wharton HS 4:41.00 4:43.00
15 Main, Alex 9 Berkeley Pre 4:40.39 4:43.01
16 Manion, Mark 11 HB Plant HS 4:53.60 4:45.62
17 Murbach, Cole 12 Lake Highlan 4:49.83 4:45.85
18 Moriarty, Tyler 11 Newsome HS 4:54.04 4:46.25
19 Eidge, Michael 11 Durant HS 4:49.08 4:46.39
20 Rupe, Christopher 11 Armwood HS 4:53.00 4:47.07
20 Shuey, Michael 11 Robinson Hig 4:36.00 4:47.07
22 Fineo, Nick 11 Countryside 4:46.00 4:49.27
23 Scott, Zach 11 Tampa Jesuit 4:45.50 4:49.66
24 Mattera, Tyler 10 Wiregrass Ra 4:50.00 4:49.73
25 Babinec, Michael 10 Riverview HS 4:50.00 4:49.81
26 Owens, Christopher 12 Manatee HS 4:47.00 4:50.79
27 Mathews, Jordan 10 HB Plant HS 4:50.40 4:53.28
28 Barjon, Didier 12 HB Plant HS 4:40.44 4:54.43
29 Sanchez, Matthew 11 Manatee HS 4:52.32 4:55.47
30 Wheeler, Cameron 11 St. Petersbu 5:05.38 4:55.84
31 Magee, Matt 9 George M. St 5:08.77 4:55.90
32 Tolson, Paul 12 Freedom High 5:03.85 4:57.10
33 Socci, Ricardo 12 King HS 5:12.18 4:58.11
34 Falasiri, Shayan 11 Tampa Jesuit 5:10.89 4:58.44
35 Patterson, Troy 12 Alonso HS 5:13.96 4:58.65
36 Dunn, Jack 9 Sarasota Riv 5:01.86 4:58.90
37 Dotson, Christopher 11 Land O Lakes 5:07.00 4:58.98
38 Newby, Alexander 11 George M. St 5:04.65 4:59.52
39 Sarver, Matt 11 George M. St 4:57.82 4:59.95
40 Wallace, Robbie 10 Mitchell HS 4:55.10 5:00.70
41 Biles, Tanner 9 Freedom High 5:18.00 5:00.80
42 Donnell, Frederick 11 Newsome HS 5:05.21 5:01.44
43 Faraji, Ali 12 Lake Highlan 4:53.39 5:02.28
44 Leto, Dennis 9 Wesley Chape 5:10.00 5:02.31
45 Basin, Matt 10 Wiregrass Ra 5:16.93 5:03.77
46 Mckernan, Matthew 12 Wharton HS 4:58.12 5:03.91
47 Prengaman, Justin 12 Wesley Chape 4:59.00 5:06.12
48 Demeter, Jason 12 Lake Mary HS 4:55.78 5:08.85
49 Russell, Tyler 12 Manatee HS 5:10.01 5:09.84
50 Gourlay, Matt 12 Lake Mary HS 5:01.31 5:09.99
51 Bartlett, Scott 9 Strawberry C 5:28.00 5:11.10
52 Hartnett, Brian 11 Tampa Jesuit 5:01.73 5:12.07
53 Arnold, Blake 10 Admiral Farr 4:52.64 5:14.54
54 Howard, Trenton 9 Lake Mary HS 5:20.86 5:16.46
55 Lopez, Joshua 9 Sarasota Riv 5:21.06 5:17.97
56 Recca, Michael 11 Admiral Farr 5:20.00 5:23.13
57 Dubey, Mihir 9 Tampa Prep 4:55.00 5:24.49
58 Sikes, Michael 11 Tampa Prep 4:55.00 5:24.50
59 Webster, Jonathan 11 Newsome HS 5:20.26 5:25.59
60 Vidmar, Brett 10 Alonso HS 5:24.80 5:25.95
61 Huang, Jesse -- Durant HS 5:29.13
62 Pryor, Jason -- Alonso HS 5:34.31 5:29.38
63 Gleason, Michael 9 King HS 5:20.61 5:30.45
64 Sison, Richard 11 Gaither HS 5:34.58 5:32.26
65 Winter, Cody 11 Gaither HS 5:35.00 5:36.14
66 Earles, Jonathan 10 Riverview HS 5:30.00 5:37.20
67 Goodwill, Luke 10 Admiral Farr 5:15.93 5:39.51
68 Santiago, Amaury 9 Osceola HS ( 5:15.00 5:56.39
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ritter, Abby 11 Wharton HS 11:52.00 11:48.26 10
2 Gibson, Caroline 9 HB Plant HS 12:10.00 11:49.78 8
3 Prendergast, Jessie 12 Lake Highlan 11:23.64 11:51.44 6
4 Rodriguez, Julia 9 HB Plant HS 12:12.00 11:51.51 5
5 Miller, Sarah 10 Sarasota Riv 12:02.00 11:53.41 4
6 Shah, Nikita 9 Wiregrass Ra 12:04.00 11:53.75 3
7 Kissell, Danielle 10 HB Plant HS 12:22.00 12:00.12 2
8 Rich, Anna Rachel 12 Sarasota Riv 12:44.86 12:05.04 1
9 Duncan, Allie 12 Lake Highlan 11:47.66 12:08.03
10 Coates, Sydney 12 Newsome HS 12:25.12 12:10.96
11 Grey, Ariel 11 Wiregrass Ra 11:48.77 12:15.55
12 Bailey, Erin 12 Wharton HS 12:06.00 12:28.84
13 Schonoff, Aubrey 11 Lake Highlan 12:07.34 12:29.62
14 Hahn, Lindsey 11 Academy of H 12:33.81 12:38.02
15 Furst, Jessica 12 Wesley Chape 12:09.00 12:54.30
16 Monroe, Tiquishia 12 Lake Region 13:09.00 13:02.43
17 Pezzino, Rebbeca 9 Countryside 13:35.00 13:02.87
18 Petrick, Marisa 11 Academy of H 12:47.11 13:04.42
19 Brudney, Risa 9 Wharton HS 12:35.00 13:05.83
20 Thornal, Erica 11 Mitchell HS 12:55.11 13:07.84
21 Keppel, Morgan 12 Land O Lakes 12:42.00 13:17.77
22 Stiftinger, Kayla 10 Wiregrass Ra 13:40.75 13:24.22
23 Acosta, Christa 11 Lake Region 12:56.00 13:30.14
24 Nelson, Diana 12 Manatee HS 12:48.99 13:39.38
25 Villegas, Jodie 11 Strawberry C 14:30.00 13:40.94
26 Gillis, Sarah 12 Hernando HS 13:44.95
27 Romine, Jessica 11 Manatee HS 13:48.15 13:46.21
28 Richardson, Sarah 11 Newsome HS 14:20.00 13:46.42
29 Garcia, Aubrey 12 Gaither HS 15:20.07 14:03.50
30 Rocklein, Kelly 9 Lake Mary HS 15:01.89 14:34.78
31 Kennedy, Tiffany 12 Lake Region 14:10.00 14:38.88
32 Eaton, Allie 9 Newsome HS 14:46.00 14:48.70
33 Padgett, Victoria 11 Land O Lakes 14:30.00 14:49.75
34 Merante, Natalie 11 Mitchell HS 13:59.61 14:50.85
35 Sacco, Hanna 10 Countryside 14:30.00 14:58.80
36 Kibby, Molly 11 Wesley Chape 14:54.00 15:01.87
37 Twombly, Emily 11 Mitchell HS 15:52.48 15:06.48
38 Lubbe, Pascale 11 Strawberry C 16:41.00 15:12.05
39 Hernandez, Mary 10 Osceola HS ( 14:00.43 16:32.28
40 Goldsmith, Megan 10 Lake Mary HS 16:12.75 17:05.27
41 Estrella, Eleana 10 Osceola HS ( 17:38.97 17:34.22
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garcia, Bryan 12 Robinson Hig 10:14.60 9:46.12 10
2 Parrish, Mark 12 Chamberlain 9:39.35 9:49.44 8
3 Fotopolous, Kosta -- Countryside 9:49.00 9:50.71 6
4 Christenson, Zachary 12 Countryside 9:39.00 9:51.73 5
5 Nalsen, Bo 11 HB Plant HS 10:10.87 9:52.41 4
6 del Monte, Max 10 Chamberlain 9:50.77 9:56.05 3
7 Bauer, Connor 12 Bishop McLaughlo 9:59.00 9:57.04 2
8 Christenberry, Travis 10 HB Plant HS 10:13.50 10:06.56 1
9 Pulsifer, Ryan 11 Wiregrass Ra 10:09.25 10:09.60
10 Covington, Jake 11 Chamberlain 10:13.30 10:14.00
11 Zwijacz, Michael 12 Newsome HS 10:19.28 10:14.37
12 Lewis, Alex 10 Sarasota Riv 10:33.90 10:17.06
13 Benner, Lars 9 Newsome HS 10:34.28 10:17.73
14 Babinec, Michael 10 Riverview HS 11:04.38 10:28.65
15 Ramirez, Justin 11 Robinson Hig 10:49.82 10:32.56
16 Hippely, Sam 10 Wiregrass Ra 10:53.79 10:33.62
17 Newby, Alexander 11 George M. St 10:43.13 10:35.12
18 Bernt, James 10 Wharton HS 10:39.00 10:36.26
19 Fineo, Nick 11 Countryside 10:30.00 10:36.76
20 Duncan, Brandon 10 Armwood HS 11:08.48 10:37.63
21 LaFontant, Hendrix 11 Land O Lakes 10:30.00 10:37.92
22 Pate, Christopher 9 Manatee HS 10:47.30 10:38.83
23 Scott, Zach 11 Tampa Jesuit 10:45.00 10:43.00
24 Murbach, Cole 12 Lake Highlan 10:29.86 10:43.29
25 Epperson, Josh 12 Robinson Hig 10:26.27 10:43.48
26 Hartnett, Brian 11 Tampa Jesuit 11:00.00 10:44.77
27 Goodwill, Luke 10 Admiral Farr 12:06.47 10:46.37
28 Chandler, Sam 9 St. Petersbu 11:00.00 10:48.63
29 Washer, Jordan 12 Manatee HS 10:51.45 10:50.81
30 Long, Kyler 11 HB Plant HS 10:29.40 10:51.10
31 Sarat, Justin 11 Wharton HS 10:48.00 10:54.96
32 Hamilton, James 11 Tampa Jesuit 11:24.43 10:58.17
33 Bailey, Payton 9 Lake Highlan 11:18.00 11:01.73
34 Kostakis, Nicholas 10 Mitchell HS 10:54.20 11:04.18
35 Tragesser, Kevin 11 Newsome HS 11:01.01 11:05.63
36 Anthony, Deac 9 Lake Mary HS 11:22.16 11:07.98
37 Steinke, Eric 10 Manatee HS 11:11.30 11:07.99
38 Howard, Trenton 9 Lake Mary HS 10:45.32 11:09.25
39 Bonafe, Tyler 9 Riverview HS 11:45.00 11:14.75
40 Bartz, Sam 10 Mitchell HS 11:18.10 11:15.55
41 Rupe, Christopher 11 Armwood HS 10:42.92 11:16.94
42 Lepochat, Andrew 10 Strawberry C 12:19.00 11:17.58
43 Bess-Lima, Tyler 9 George M. St 11:25.60 11:18.99
44 Bess-Lima, Zach 9 George M. St 11:24.70 11:19.00
45 Goetz, Cody -- Durant HS 11:20.56
46 Urbaniak, Matthew 11 Freedom High 11:08.31 11:28.15
47 Navas, Alex 9 King HS 11:29.11 11:37.41
48 Ruffier, William 12 Lake Highlan 12:21.87 11:38.29
49 Huss, Sam 11 Lake Mary HS 10:59.61 12:10.29
50 Hagen, Ryan 9 Gaither HS 13:20.00 12:35.55
50 Cassette, Ian 11 Wiregrass Ra 12:27.65 12:35.55
52 MacDonald, Tyler 10 Land O Lakes 12:10.00 12:36.24
53 Walsh, Jonathan 9 Wesley Chape 11:50.00 12:37.45
54 Lopez, Carlos -- King HS 12:33.45 13:11.53
55 Farrington, Josh 11 Osceola HS ( 11:50.00 13:29.09
56 Farris, John -- King HS 13:29.35
56 Skinner, James 10 Osceola HS ( 13:35.00 13:29.35
Event 33 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wharton HS 'A' 9:58.00 9:54.2h 10
1) Meggs, Shannon 12 2) Foley, Brooke 11
3) Chisolm, Leah 9 4) Kocher, Erin 10
2 Freedom High School (Tampa) 'A' 10:15.00 10:05.64 8
1) Luker, Katie 11 2) Smith, Ashley 10
3) Harvey, Emily 11 4) Pacholke, Kaitlynn 11
3 Sarasota Riverview HS 'A' 10:07.00 10:06.29 6
1) Rich, Anna Rachel 12 2) Miller, Sarah 10
3) Miller, Kayla 10 4) Lewis, P.J 9
4 Academy of Holy Names HS 'A' 10:17.10 10:07.08 5
1) Martin, Katie 11 2) Hahn, Lindsey 11
3) McWilliams, Amanda 10 4) Doherty, Colleen 7
5 Plant City HS 'A' 10:14.20 10:08.00 4
1) Kolakowski, Erika 12 2) Dickerson, Currie 12
3) Corzine, Christina 10 4) Salter, Alana 10
6 Wesley Chapel HS 'A' 10:21.95 3
1) Furst, Jessica 12 2) Vaughns, Renee 12
3) Cannon, Dana 12 4) Richter, Sarah 9
7 King HS 'A' 10:26.00 10:26.71 2
1) Cline, Dayna 11 2) Kolilas, Emily 10
3) hanson, mikala 12 4) Van Olphen, Maria 10
8 Lake Highland Prep HS 'A' 10:10.00 10:29.34 1
1) O'Neill, Casey 11 2) Schonoff, Aubrey 11
3) Duncan, Allie 12 4) Scripps, Mackenna 12
9 Wiregrass Ranch HS 'A' 10:35.00 10:37.29
1) Boykin, Jasmine 10 2) Powell, Fern 10
3) Davis, Marissa 9 4) Millard, Sidney 9
10 George M. Steinbrenner High Sc 'A' 10:26.47 10:37.32
1) Cunningham, Kim 10 2) Garris, Lauren 9
3) Garris, Salina 9 4) McMurtry, Shea 9
11 Gaither HS 'A' 10:44.85 10:40.50
1) O'Donnell, Kaitlyn 12 2) Kavana, Sara 12
3) Kasprow, Victoria 10 4) Pratt, Sandra 12
12 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 'A' 10:48.00 10:47.89
1) Figueroa, Ileis 12 2) Hernandez, Mary 10
3) Thomas, Chelsea 10 4) Ramos, Jasmine 9
13 Countryside HS 'A' 10:49.02 11:03.72
1) Rousselle, Alexis 12 2) Resing, Christina 10
3) Mason, Elizabeth -- 4) Williams, Kierra 11
14 Manatee HS 'A' 11:19.01 11:06.48
1) Iglesias, Nicole 12 2) Schnering, Emily 11
3) Gibson, Amanda 11 4) Gibson, Kaitlyn 11
15 Tampa Bay Tech HS 'A' 12:30.00 11:08.72
1) Mcclard, Chase 8 2) Marchman, Shaunrikia 12
3) Cooks, Jocelyn 10 4) Bennet, meagan 9
16 Lake Mary HS 'A' 10:41.86 11:22.42
17 Chamberlain HS 'A' 11:56.00 11:35.74
1) Grant, Mika 12 2) Tison, Katherine 10
3) Esinhart, Andrea 10 4) Pingle, Allison 9
18 Zephyrhills HS 'A' 11:44.25
1) Patrias, Elizabeth 12 2) George, Jeslin 11
3) Doughty, Amber 11 4) Clark, Nicolette 11
19 Land O Lakes HS 'A' 11:45.00 11:55.64
1) Stanton, Leah 11 2) Parks, Mallory 11
3) Grybek, Taylor 10 4) Hernandez, Vanessa 10
20 Durant HS 'A' 12:15.66
1) Desimone, Ashley 11 2) Iligan, Katherine 12
3) Grewe, Carrie 9 4) Chipman, Josephina 10
Event 34 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Countryside HS 'A' 8:10.00 8:09.97 10
1) Worner, Matthew 12 2) Herrmann, Jake 12
3) Brown, Ricy -- 4) Benhakuma, Connor --
2 Armwood HS 'A' 8:17.00 8:10.69 8
1) Jules, Richard 12 2) Hilton, Benjamin 12
3) Hankerson, Treyon 12 4) Bradley, Trevarius 12
3 HB Plant HS 'A' 8:11.00 8:15.68 6
1) Barjon, Didier 12 2) Berecz, Trevor 12
3) Groh, Kyle 9 4) Fernandez, Forrest 11
4 Hillsborough HS 'A' 8:23.21 8:19.43 5
1) Woodard, Fabian 11 2) Woodard, Alvon 12
3) Mckay, Kyle 12 4) Flores, Carlos 11
5 Wharton HS 'A' 8:14.00 8:22.98 4
1) Swain, Nicolas 12 2) Robinson, Joe 11
3) Wheeler, Tate -- 4) Stickley, Alex 11
6 Robinson High School 'A' 8:24.22 8:24.02 3
1) Shuey, Michael 11 2) Garcia, Bryan 12
3) Mills, Ricky 10 4) Carpenter, Daniel 12
7 Wiregrass Ranch HS 'A' 8:31.79 8:29.25 2
1) Selzer, Logan 11 2) Reilly, Josh 11
3) Sharp, Delonzo 12 4) Mattera, Tyler 10
8 Lake Mary HS 'A' 8:39.08 8:40.81 1
9 Mitchell HS 'A' 8:54.65 8:41.15
1) Irwin, Michael 12 2) Hawks, Taylor 12
3) Wallace, Robbie 10 4) Sullivan, Colby 11
10 Durant HS 'A' 8:40.00 8:46.27
1) Wood, Nathan 12 2) Eidge, Michael 11
3) Yoder, Ryan 12 4) Jones, Jesse 9
11 George M. Steinbrenner High Sc 'A' 9:03.25 8:50.73
1) Magee, Matt 9 2) Sarver, Matt 11
3) Ortiz, Oliver 9 4) Sarver, Dan 11
12 Manatee HS 'A' 8:55.00 8:52.15
1) Sanchez, Matthew 11 2) Washer, Jordan 12
3) Russell, Tyler 12 4) Algozzine, Nicholas 11
13 Chamberlain HS 'A' 8:45.69 8:58.21
1) Caldwell, Caleb 11 2) Russo, Sean 10
3) Rush, Danny 11 4) Alexander, Austin 11
14 Tampa Jesuit HS 'A' 8:39.00 9:07.88
1) Singletary, Garrett 11 2) DeLeon, Chris 10
3) Metzger, Joseph 9 4) Brown, Reggie 9
15 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 'A' 9:28.74 9:08.26
1) Head, Josh 12 2) Butcher, Felix --
3) Farrington, Josh 11 4) Santiago, Amaury 9
16 Wesley Chapel HS 'A' 8:58.00 9:25.53
1) Prengaman, Justin 12 2) Culbreath, Evan 9
3) Dewji, Nafis 12 4) Brown, Steven 10
17 Alonso HS 'A' 9:51.70 9:29.75
1) Hernandez, Francisco 12 2) Reed, Waymond 11
3) Davis, Jordan -- 4) Thomas, John --
18 Land O Lakes HS 'A' 10:10.00 10:09.34
1) MacDonald, Tyler 10 2) O' Brien, Aaron 9
3) Czupryn, Jonathan 11 4) Siragusa, John 12
Women -- HS -- Team Rankings -- 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wharton HS 73.50 2) Tampa Bay Tech HS 72
3) Wesley Chapel HS 70 4) Lake Mary HS 44
5) Sarasota Riverview HS 37 6) Zephyrhills HS 35
7) George M. Steinbrenner Hig 34 8) Wiregrass Ranch HS 33
9) Countryside HS 23 10) King HS 20
11) Mitchell HS 18 11) Land O Lakes HS 18
13) HB Plant HS 15 13) Freedom High School (Tamp 15
15) Kathleen HS 14 15) Plant City HS 14
17) Alonso HS 13.50 18) Pinellas Park HS 13
19) Sickles HS 12 20) Hillsborough HS 11
20) Manatee HS 11 22) Admiral Farragut Academy 9
23) Lake Region HS 8.50 24) Lakeland Christian 8
24) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 8 26) Academy of Holy Names HS 7
26) Lake Highland Prep HS 7 28) Newsome HS 6
29) Tampa Catholic 5 29) Bishop McLaughlin 5
31) St. Petersburg HS 3.50
Men -- HS -- Team Rankings -- 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillsborough HS 115 2) Countryside HS 93.50
3) HB Plant HS 58 4) Armwood HS 55
5) Robinson High School 30 6) Chamberlain HS 26
6) King HS 26 8) Manatee HS 25
8) Bishop McLaughlin 25 10) Alonso HS 24.50
11) Tampa Jesuit HS 23.50 12) Mitchell HS 22
13) Admiral Farragut Academy 19.50 14) Zephyrhills HS 18
15) Newsome HS 11 15) Lake Mary HS 11
17) Freedom High School (Tampa 10 17) Wharton HS 10
19) Wiregrass Ranch HS 9.50 20) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 9
21) St. Petersburg HS 8 22) Riverview HS 6.50
23) Sarasota Riverview HS 6 23) Plant City HS 6
25) Wesley Chapel HS 5 26) Land O Lakes HS 3
26) Hernando HS 3 28) Sunlake High School 2
29) Berkeley Prep HS 1 29) Durant HS 1
To see more of the Tampa Tribune or to subscribe to the newspaper, go to http://www.tampatrib.com.
Copyright (c) 2010, Tampa Tribune, Fla.
Distributed by McClatchy-Tribune Information Services.
For reprints, email [email protected], call 800-374-7985 or 847-635-6550, send a fax to 847-635-6968, or write to The Permissions Group Inc., 1247 Milwaukee Ave., Suite 303, Glenview, IL 60025, USA.
Advisor News
Annuity News
Health/Employee Benefits News
Life Insurance News